Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" s..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (69 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|09}} | |||
|birthdate = September 9, 2005 | |||
|nationality = Irish-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Strawberry Brunette | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Villa Park High School Advanced Dance Team (VPDT) <br> World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Julie Stoico (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Laci Stoico]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Mia Murrietta]] <br> [[Ashley Tran]] <br> [[Paige Matson]] <br> [[Coco Enge]] <br> [[Katarina Carciah]] <br> [[Syd Byrnes]] | |||
|nicknames = Hay Bae!!!!! | |||
}}'''Haley Stoico''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from California, who use to train at the OCPAA. Today she trains at Project 21. Her sister [[Laci Stoico|Laci]] also use to train & dance at that studio, before moving to The Brea Space. | |||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Twisted Strategy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berkoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Strafford | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ripple Effect | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Cravens<br />Alexis Little | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|The Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Bush<br />Veronica Hutchison<br />Samantha Chung<br />Madison Allen<br />Karen Tong<br />Daly Holman<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Alyx Pawlawski<br />Alexis Little | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Cry Me a River | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Delanie Munger<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Express | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Swing Break | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Look After You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Human | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Delanie Munger<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Haley Stoico/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/haley.stoico/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/haleystoico/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||