Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Haley Stoico.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|09}} | |||
|birthdate = September 9, 2005 | |||
|nationality = Irish-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Strawberry Brunette | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Villa Park High School Advanced Dance Team (VPDT) <br> World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Julie Stoico (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Laci Stoico]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Mia Murrietta]] <br> [[Ashley Tran]] <br> [[Paige Matson]] <br> [[Coco Enge]] <br> [[Katarina Carciah]] <br> [[Syd Byrnes]] | |||
|nicknames = Hay Bae!!!!! | |||
}}'''Haley Stoico''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from California, who use to train at the OCPAA. Today she trains at Project 21. Her sister [[Laci Stoico|Laci]] also use to train & dance at that studio, before moving to The Brea Space. | |||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
| Line 17: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian | | rowspan="2"|Arcadian | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Twisted Strategy | |Twisted Strategy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Say My Name | | rowspan="5"|Say My Name | ||
| rowspan="5"|Open | | rowspan="5"|Open | ||
| Line 41: | Line 60: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow | | rowspan="3"|The Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lost it to Trying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berkoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
| | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix ( | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Strafford | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 115: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ripple Effect | | rowspan="2"|Ripple Effect | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Monnig | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Cravens<br />Alexis Little | | rowspan="2"|Ashley Cravens<br />Alexis Little | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 190: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 138: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|The Dance | |The Dance | ||
| Line 146: | Line 207: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Cry Me a River | |Cry Me a River | ||
| Line 154: | Line 215: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Express | |Express | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing Break | |Swing Break | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Look After You | |Look After You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Lana Salem<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 182: | Line 243: | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12"|2018 | ||
|Dream State | | rowspan="3"|Dream State | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis | | rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Delanie Munger<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Human | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Delanie Munger<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | [[Haley Stoico/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/haley.stoico/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/haleystoico/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | [[Category:Stoico Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||