Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (76 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Grace Colin | |name = Hannah Grace Colin | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:HannahGraceColin2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|29}} | ||
|birthdate = March 29, 2005 | |birthdate = March 29, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Albany, Indiana | |hometown = New Albany, Indiana | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC ( | |dance studios = Dance Works Center <br> ALDC PA (2019) | ||
|parents = Ann Colin ( | |parents = Ann Colin (mother) <br> Robert Colin (father) | ||
|siblings = William Thomas Colin (younger brother) <br> Joseph Colin (older brother) <br> Emma Colin (younger sister) | |siblings = [[William Colin|William Thomas Colin]] (younger brother) <br> [[Joseph Colin]] (older brother) <br> [[Emma Colin]] (younger sister) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br>[[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|nicknames = Han | |nicknames = Hannah Banana <br> Han | ||
}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born March 29, 2005) is | |titles=''see below''}}'''Hannah Grace Colin''' (born on March 29, 2005) is an entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of ''Dance Moms''. | ||
In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|The Wish | | rowspan="3" |The Wish | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light | | rowspan="3" |Child of Light | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |Rainbow (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up Rising Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland | | rowspan="5" |Never Neverland | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Wish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |Rainbow (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |KAR (Cincinnati) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 98: | Line 103: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | | rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Crown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/406/act/243/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Winter]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Last Unicorn | |The Last Unicorn | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|Drop | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tainted Rose | |Tainted Rose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 129: | Line 146: | ||
|Daydreamer | |Daydreamer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 135: | Line 151: | ||
|Stigmata | |Stigmata | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 141: | Line 156: | ||
|Hannahbal | |Hannahbal | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
|Manhattan | | rowspan="4" |Manhattan | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me or Love Me Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Feeling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Kentucky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring on the Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1358/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Lexington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|Tremaine | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/618/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Louisville) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/640/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Gold]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Are You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/663/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/689/act/223/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1593/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Louisville) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/699/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - My Way]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|AOM (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 275: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Rockin Robin | | rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Emma Colin | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Colin]] | ||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You're Feet<br />Don't Touch the Ground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fortune Tellers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|We're Breathing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When You Love<br />Someone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Emma Colin]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Karsen Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gymnastics | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Caroline Murray<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Number the Stars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signed Sealed<br />Delivered | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Miller<br />Joelie Hedgespeth | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dance With The Devil | |Dance With The Devil | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 183: | Line 477: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Carry Me Home | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Keeper | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Olivia Driggers<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 525: | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5"|2013 | ||
|Fashionista | |Fashionista | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | |Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 208: | Line 531: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |Borrowed Angels | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 537: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | |Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Make | |Make em' Laugh | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | |Hailey Barrett<br />Alexis Gibson<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Laney Lewis<br />Olivia Driggers | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| Line 226: | Line 549: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rio Carnivale | |Rio Carnivale | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />Joseph Colin<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | |Alexis Gibson<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />Hailey Barrett<br />[[Emma Colin]]<br />Lily Wray<br />Margoleen Ransom<br />Sara Stapp<br />Laney Lewis<br />Katlyn Burris<br />Kaleigh Schuler<br />[[Joseph Colin]]<br />Jessica Orr<br />Heather Purlee<br />Ellise Edwards<br />Caroline Murray<br />Alyssa Burnett<br />Olivia Driggers<br />Mary Hayes<br />Erin Crawford<br />Alyssa Koopman<br />Sophia Maxwell<br />Lexi Rice<br />Joelie Hedgespeth<br />Elizabeth Ransom<br />Alex Coke | ||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |||
=== with ALDC PA === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 655: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
*2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2014 Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Elite Starz National Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 338: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 8 | |Season 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hannah Grace Colin/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://hannahgracecolin.com/ Official Website] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Hannah-Grace-Colin/100057824090540/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/hannahgcolin Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hannahgracecolin/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahgracecolin TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19CdQk0ThkvP6XNQ5wqkag YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19CdQk0ThkvP6XNQ5wqkag YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Danceworks Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Colin Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||