Hannah Lynn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Marie Lynn | |||
|image = File:Hannah Marie Lynn.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|12|30}} | |||
|birthdate = December 30, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Thousand Oaks, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team <br> Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |||
|parents = Marcie Lynn (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Charlotte Foldes]] | |||
}}'''Hannah Marie Lynn''' (born on December 30, 2003) is a dancer who trained at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister [[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava]], also dances & trains at that studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2016 | ||
|Song to the Siren | |Unknown Dance | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |MOVE (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Something's Missing | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|In Between | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Love Song | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unearthed | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Surge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Used to Feel Whole | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Thousand Oaks | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 14<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Thousand Oaks | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Santa Clarita | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calabasas | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance Team Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dusk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katelyn Neasham<br />Savannah Luaghton | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
</ | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Charlie Boy | |||
| | |||
|[[Ava Jane Lynn|Ava Lynn]]<br />[[Hannah Lynn]]<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />Aubri Sabatini | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Kenzie Cameron<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Bella Monzon<br />Savannah Winter | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hannah Lynn/Gallery]] | |||
Hannah Lynn | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 213: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Lynn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||