Hope Gronke: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Hope Gronke.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Hope Gronke''''' (born on May 27, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Academy, also in Oregon.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hope Gronke
|image = File:Hope Gronke.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|05|27}}
|birthdate = May 27, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Bossy Babes
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Westside Dance Academy <br> Tremaine Performing Company
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]]
}}'''Hope Gronke''' (born on May 27, 2004) is a dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Academy, also in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
|2012
|Almost There
|Almost There
Line 18: Line 33:
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Gimme Dat Ring
| rowspan="3"|Gimme Dat Ring
|
| rowspan="3"|
|
| rowspan="3"|
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|MOVE
|Just be Mine
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Just be Mine
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ADA Awards
|
|-
| rowspan="10"|2016
| rowspan="10"|2016
| rowspan="10"|Confident
| rowspan="10"|Confident
Line 39: Line 63:
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Seattle)
|KAR (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2017
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="10"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="11"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="10"|
| rowspan="11"|
| rowspan="10"|Abbie Ware
| rowspan="11"|Abbie Ware
|Radix
|
|-
|Intrigue
|Intrigue
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Seattle)
|Starpower (Seattle)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|Emerald<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma)
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="10"|Confident
| rowspan="10"|My Philosophy
| rowspan="10"|
| rowspan="10"|
| rowspan="10"|Alexa Anderson
| rowspan="10"|Alexa Anderson
|Revel
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Ruby Senior Dance Down Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Young
| rowspan="2"|Young
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 140: Line 167:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />12-14 Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />12-14 Miss Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="13"|2019
| rowspan="13"|2019
| rowspan="9"|Hostage
| rowspan="9"|Hostage
Line 150: Line 177:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|Dancer of the Year
|Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|One
| rowspan="4"|One
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
Line 180: Line 207:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
Line 192: Line 219:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 201: Line 228:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Unknown
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|Sheer Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Diamond
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Tetris
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="3"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Diamond
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2"|Love So Soft
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jose Soto
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|-
| rowspan="15"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 209: Line 271:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 219: Line 281:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Closure
| rowspan="4"|Closure
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="4"|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="3"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dream State
| rowspan="3"|Dream State
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Meghan McHone
| rowspan="3"|Meghan McHone
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Alia Takashima
| rowspan="3"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Alia Takashima
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="3"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 261: Line 332:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 270: Line 341:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
|Ribcage
|Ribcage
Line 278: Line 349:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Game Over
|Game Over
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 285: Line 356:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In Love with a Monster
|In Love with a Monster
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Abbie Ware
|Abbie Ware
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Respect
|Respect
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 299: Line 370:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spell
|Spell
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Lauren Flores
|Lauren Flores
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes
Line 314: Line 385:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Spotlight Nationals
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hyde
| rowspan="2"|Hyde
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 324: Line 395:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|Emerald
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
Line 335: Line 406:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 345: Line 416:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Got You
| rowspan="2"|I Got You
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 355: Line 426:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|Top Jazz Performance
|Top Jazz Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 375: Line 446:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Acro
Line 395: Line 466:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 415: Line 486:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 435: Line 506:
*2018 Miss Teen StarQuest
*2018 Miss Teen StarQuest
*2018 12-14 Miss Starpower
*2018 12-14 Miss Starpower
*2018 Miss Teen Spotlight
*2019 Teen Miss Act 1 Talent
*2019 Teen Miss Act 1 Talent
*2019 Miss Teen StarQuest
*2019 Miss Teen StarQuest
Line 443: Line 515:
*1st Runner-Up for 2019 Elite Miss Teen KAR Dance
*1st Runner-Up for 2019 Elite Miss Teen KAR Dance


==Videos==
==Fun Fact==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
At one time, she tried out for the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
</gallery>
 
==Additional Page==
[[Hope Gronke/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 455: Line 529:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Bossy Babes]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]