Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Childers | |name = Isabella Childers | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Isabella_Childers_5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|08|12}} | ||
|birthdate = August 12, 2005 | |birthdate = August 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Choreographer | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Maverick Artists Agency | |||
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company | |dance studios = Backstage Dance Company | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents = Talia Childers (mother) | |parents = Talia Childers (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Lindsay Arnold]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a | }}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a choreographer, dancer, actress, model, singer, traveller and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company. Isabella has been dancing since she was two years old. | ||
She appeared in Season 18 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary/Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend (Miami)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bfr0WbvF26J/ Transcend (Miami) - Let Me Out]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Turn it Up (Sevierville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BhMk_oTlsdJ/ Showstopper (Lenior) - Let Me Out]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Chehon | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlOC3P0lsML/ The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) - Silver]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/549/Media/Horn.m4v Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Horn]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bajour | | rowspan="2" |Bajour | ||
| Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ventimiglia | |Ventimiglia | ||
| Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to Love Lost | |Ode to Love Lost | ||
| Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Always | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Better Days | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss DEA<br />entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spanish Rose | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Down | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|You Don't Love Me | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NexStar (Knoxville) | |||
|Cover Model | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 191: | ||
|Leah Wilson | |Leah Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 221: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Daughter | | rowspan="2" |Daughter | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Talia Childers | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Best Junior Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 246: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 257: | ||
|Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | | rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NexStar (Knoxville) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | | rowspan="2" |Hometown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos | | rowspan="2" |Chaos | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | |Wild Things | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | |Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock of Ages | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Beth King<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Clara Suters<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Beth King<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Clara Suters<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Bethany Cox | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gatsby | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Abbie Perkinson<br />Abigail Burkhardt<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Josie Redmond | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Lydia Smith<br />Taylor Graves<br />Abbie Perkinson<br />Abigail Burkhardt<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Josie Redmond | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | |Karma | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blowin' Money Fast | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaids | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | |Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Amazing | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Lee<br />Rylie Davis<br />Katelyn Smith<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Savannah Lee<br />Rylie Davis<br />Katelyn Smith<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee Break | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let Me Clear My Throat | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Lee<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |Savannah Lee<br />Bethany Cox<br />Beth King<br />Taylor Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Emily Woods<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Sevierville) | |Showstopper (Sevierville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be | | rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Talia Childers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| Line 340: | Line 396: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers | | rowspan="2" |Talia Childers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am the Brand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Aliyah Mullins<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Ava Livingston<br />Bethany Cox<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Olivia Brown<br />Rylie Davis<br />Sara Basham<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothing Stays Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Howl | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing Fool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Objection | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|New Rules | |||
| | |||
|Winkee Krick | |||
|[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips | |||
|Artist Invitational | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|JennaRose Williams<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Leave a Light On | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Shaffer<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|See Through | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Rylie Davis<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Savannah Lee<br />Taylor Graves | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sequence 7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Leah Wilson<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Ashley Shaffer | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Enough | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aubrey Branson<br />Olivia Brown<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Rylie Davis<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Savannah Lee<br />Eva Meadows<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Chesney Phillips | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ay Caramba | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Leah Wilson<br />Taylor Graves<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Rylie Davis<br />Savannah Lee<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Olivia Brown<br />Ashley Shaffer | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Eva Meadows<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Down in Birdland | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Older | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
|That's Amore | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pelican | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rock of Ages | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood's Bleeding | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />Avery Breaux<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBD | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Olivia Tanner<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Anything For Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|That's All | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|1000 Doves | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Breaux<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaids | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Branson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Heidi Wilder<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Avery Breaux<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Pacey Brockwell | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wolves | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Emily Carter<br />Zoe Minor<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Avery Breaux<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Anna Castillo | |||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Queen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|JennaRose Williams<br /> | |Taylor Graves<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Zoe Minor<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Anna Castillo<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Emily Carter<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Lucy Smith<br />June Stanley<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Harper Varney<br />Annabella Ivey<br />Andromeda Kouvas | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lately | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shelby Shaffer<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Room Where It Happens | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Aubrey Branson | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robinson Crusoe | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Taylor Graves | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polished Chrome | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Breaux<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rather Go Blind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2017 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
* 2018 Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
* 2021 Teen Miss DEA | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 468: | Line 740: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabella Childers/Gallery]] | |||
Isabella Childers | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.isabellachilders.com/ Official | *[https://www.isabellachilders.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@isabella.childers.55 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||