Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Isabella Childers
|name = Isabella Childers
|image = File:Isabella_Childers_2022.jpg
|image = File:Isabella_Childers_5.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2005|08|12}}
|birthdate = August 12, 2005
|birthdate = August 12, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Mavrick Artists Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Maverick Artists Agency
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company
|titles=''see below''
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Lindsay Arnold]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company.
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a choreographer, dancer, actress, model, singer, traveller and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company. Isabella has been dancing since she was two years old.
 
She appeared in Season 18 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 42:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Out
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|Transcend
|Transcend (Miami)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bfr0WbvF26J/ Transcend (Miami) - Let Me Out]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Turn it Up (Sevierville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BhMk_oTlsdJ/ Showstopper (Lenior) - Let Me Out]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Silver
|Silver
|
|Contemporary
|
|Chehon
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlOC3P0lsML/ The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) - Silver]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/549/Media/Horn.m4v Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Horn]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 97:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 112: Line 119:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Always
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|entered in national<br />title competition
|-
|Better Days
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss DEA<br />entered in national<br />title competition
|-
|-
|2022
|Spanish Rose
|Get Down
|
|
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|entered in national<br />title competition
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Get Down
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
| rowspan="2" |Natural Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|You Don't Love Me
|
|
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|Cover Model
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 191:
|Leah Wilson
|Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 224:
| rowspan="2" |Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Daughter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Taylor Graves
|Showstopper (Sevierville)
|Showstopper (Sevierville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Best Junior Costume
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 215: Line 259:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hometown
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|
|
|
|-
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Hometown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Chaos
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|
|-
|Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams
| rowspan="2" |Chaos
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|NexStar (Knoxville)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 331: Line 384:
| rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be
| rowspan="2" |There's Gotta Be
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 343: Line 396:
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 353: Line 406:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Aliyah Mullins<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Ava Livingston<br />Bethany Cox<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Olivia Brown<br />Rylie Davis<br />Sara Basham<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Aliyah Mullins<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Emily Woods<br />Eva Meadows<br />Leah Wilson<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Taylor Graves<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Ava Livingston<br />Bethany Cox<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Lydia Smith<br />Olivia Brown<br />Rylie Davis<br />Sara Basham<br />Savannah Lee<br />Katelyn Smith
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 363: Line 416:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 373: Line 426:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Beth King<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ava Livingston<br />Nariah Mullins<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Emily Woods
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 380: Line 433:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Talia Childers
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|Best Performance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 393: Line 446:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Sara Basham<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Ava Livingston<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson<br />Emily Woods
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 403: Line 456:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chesney Phillips<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Bethany Cox<br />Rylie Davis<br />Taylor Graves<br />KaLynn Graves<br />Katelyn Smith<br />Savannah Lee<br />Ashley Shaffer<br />Lydia Smith<br />Leah Wilson
|StarQuest
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Showstopper (Lenior)
Line 468: Line 521:
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
|
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Faces
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Eva Meadows<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Eva Meadows<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Ellis
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Down in Birdland
|
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Grayson Buchanan<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Older
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
|
|That's Amore
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Pelican
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Cold Hearted Snake
|
|Tap
|
|
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Rock of Ages
|
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood's Bleeding
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Avery Breaux<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Avery Breaux<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|TBD
|
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Olivia Tanner<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Olivia Tanner<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Anything For Love
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Aubrey Branson<br />Grayson Buchanan<br />Kalynn Graves<br />Taylor Graves<br />Sophia Griffeth<br />Landon Kimball Salzman<br />Eva Meadows<br />Chesney Phillips<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jennarose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|-
|That's All
|Production
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
|
|1000 Doves
|
|
|
|
|Avery Breaux<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Avery Breaux<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Mermaids
|
|
|
|
|Aubrey Branson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Heidi Wilder<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Avery Breaux<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Pacey Brockwell
|Aubrey Branson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Heidi Wilder<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Avery Breaux<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Pacey Brockwell
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wolves
|
|
|
|
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Emily Carter<br />Zoe Minor<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Avery Breaux<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Anna Castillo
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Emily Carter<br />Zoe Minor<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Avery Breaux<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Anna Castillo
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Queen
|
|
|
|
|Taylor Graves<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Zoe Minor<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Anna Castillo<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Emily Carter<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Lucy Smith<br />June Stanley<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Harper Varney<br />Annabella Ivey<br />Andromeda Kouvas
|Taylor Graves<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux<br />Amara Reznikov<br />Zoe Minor<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />Jillian Kemp<br />Hayden Blakely<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Anna Castillo<br />Karrington Cabbage<br />Emily Carter<br />Elizabeth Brown<br />Pacey Brockwell<br />Lucy Smith<br />June Stanley<br />Heidi Wilder<br />Harper Varney<br />Annabella Ivey<br />Andromeda Kouvas
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|
|Lately
|
|
|
|
|Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Mein Herr
|
|
|
|
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Avery Breaux
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Room Where It Happens
|
|
|
|
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Aubrey Branson
|Shelby Shaffer<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Aubrey Branson
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Robinson Crusoe
|
|
|
|
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Taylor Graves
|Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Taylor Graves
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Polished Chrome
|
|
|
|
|Avery Breaux<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|Avery Breaux<br />Skylar Massengill<br />Aubrey Branson<br />Emily Carter<br />Taylor Graves<br />Shelby Shaffer<br />JennaRose Williams<br />Leah Wilson
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rather Go Blind
|
|
|
|
|Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|Skylar Massengill<br />Leah Wilson<br />JennaRose Williams
|
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2017 Junior Miss StarQuest
* 2018 Miss Teen Turn It Up
* 2021 Teen Miss DEA


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 725: Line 742:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Isabella Childers/Gallery]]
[[Isabella Childers/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 730: Line 750:
*[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@isabella.childers TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@isabella.childers.55 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]