Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Isabella Childers
|name = Isabella Childers
|image = File:Isabella_Childers_2022.jpg
|image = File:Isabella_Childers_5.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2005|08|12}}
|birthdate = August 12, 2005
|birthdate = August 12, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Mavrick Artists Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Maverick Artists Agency
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company
|titles=''see below''
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|parents = Talia Childers (mother)
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Lindsay Arnold]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
|school grade=10th (22/23)}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company.
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a choreographer, dancer, actress, model, singer, traveller and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company. Isabella has been dancing since she was two years old.
 
She appeared in Season 18 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 57: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Out
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|Transcend
|Transcend (Miami)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bfr0WbvF26J/ Transcend (Miami) - Let Me Out]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)
|Turn it Up (Sevierville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up
|-
|Showstopper (Lenior)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BhMk_oTlsdJ/ Showstopper (Lenior) - Let Me Out]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Silver
|Silver
|
|Contemporary
|
|Chehon
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlOC3P0lsML/ The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) - Silver]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10914 Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Horn]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/549/Media/Horn.m4v Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Horn]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 120:
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Always
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|entered in national<br />title competition
|-
|Better Days
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss DEA<br />entered in national<br />title competition
|-
|Spanish Rose
|
|
|DEA (Knoxville)
|entered in national<br />title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 693: Line 719:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2017 Junior Miss StarQuest
* 2018 Miss Teen Turn It Up
* 2021 Teen Miss DEA


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 718: Line 750:
*[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/IsabellaChildersOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.childers/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@isabella.childers TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@isabella.childers.55 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglzOyntfr3jGZRQG38RcgQ YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]