Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (121 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jamieson Deacy | |name = Jamieson Deacy | ||
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = January 11, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Anaheim, California | |||
|height = 5'0" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|friends = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
}} | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | |||
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | |||
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | |||
|pets = Tokyo (cat) | |||
|nicknames = Jamie | |||
}}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Boom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Donna Shepherd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Personality | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|Gold<br />Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />In Your Face Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | |||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (Southern California) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Model Behavior | |||
| rowspan="9"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="9"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Just Dance Invitational | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Lose My Breath | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trio | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Candyman | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]] | |||
|NextLevel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|When You Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Brooklyn Burton<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Second Star to the Right | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Low Riders | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ava Brennan<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OC Hotties | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Alexa Martinez<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Haven Ward<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Run That | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Haven Ward | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emma McCinnis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jadyn Saigusa | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Trendsetter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mambo No. 5 | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Emma Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wanted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* | *Regional Junior Miss Pinnacle 2016 | ||
* | *Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | ||
== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
Regional Petite Miss | *5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 501: | ||
*[http://jamiesondeacy.tumblr.com Tumblr (1)] | *[http://jamiesondeacy.tumblr.com Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[http://jamieson-deacy.tumblr.com Tumblr (2)] | *[http://jamieson-deacy.tumblr.com Tumblr (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsKIrA8TQwRUMAe4YFh5GTA Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:09, 16 August 2025
| Jamieson Deacy | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 18 |
| Birthdate | January 11, 2007 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Anaheim, California |
| Height | 5'0" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | Class of 2025 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Model Singer Actress Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | Bloc LA Canyon High School Varsity Song |
| Dance Studios | Orange County Performing Arts Academy Project 21 |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Denise Deacy (mother) Joe Deacy (father) |
| Siblings | Ryan Deacy (older brother) |
| Friends | Chloe Solinger Madi Beerer Michelle Cheng Kendyl Fay Jadyn Saigusa Mackenzie Auger Aleena Aoun Ella Montano Kami Couch Katie Couch Mackenzie Couch Gracyn French Emma Crawford Isabella Rivera Audrey Kim Chloe Solinger Brianna Racewicz Dyllan Blackburn Kate Dunst Ashlyn Blanpied |
| Pets | Tokyo (cat) |
| Nicknames | Jamie |
Jamieson Deacy (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I'm a Bee | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st Place Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | unknown placement | ||||
| 2014 | Boom | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| KAR (Cypress) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Personality | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Dance League | Gold Scholarship Winner | ||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | 3rd Overall In Your Face Award | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Pompeii | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | NUVO (Long Beach) | Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship |
| KAR (Pomona) | placed with other solo | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 2nd in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Just Dance (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Sally Brown | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
| NextLevel (Southern California) | 1st in Junior Pinnacle Trios | ||||
| KAR (Pomona) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Model Behavior | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Just Dance Invitational | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pomona) | unknown scoring | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 5 Star Elite Rating Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division | ||||
| KAR Live! (Long Beach) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 8th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| Stand by Me | Contemporary | MOVE (Pomona) | unknown scoring | ||
| KAR Live! (Long Beach) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Long Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Platinum | ||||
| 2018 | Take | Contemporary | Easton Payne | JUMP (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Solos |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Wild | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Me & My Shadow | Contemporary | Easton Payne | JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | did not place | ||||
| ASH (Burbank) | Choreography Award | ||||
| Man, I Feel Like a Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Dinosaur | Jazz | Kendyl Fay |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lose My Breath | Jazz | Kendyl Fay Audrey Kim |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| Starpower (Lakewood) | 5th in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
| Showstopper | 5th Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 7th in the Diamond Division | |||
| Toy Soldier | Jazz | Kendyl Fay Ella Montano |
KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Trio |
| NextLevel | 1st in Mini Pinnacle Trios | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 5th in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
| Candyman | Jazz | Kendyl Fay Ella Montano |
NextLevel | 1st in Junior Pinnacle Trios |
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | When You Wish | Lyrical | Brooklyn Burton Jaleigh Catalano Kendyl Fay Audrey Kim Haley Kosonen Mia Rinaldi Chloe Solinger |
|||
| 2014 | Second Star to the Right | Lyrical | Jaleigh Catalano Kendyl Fay Audrey Kim Haley Kosonen Chloe Solinger Abigail Veiga |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Low Riders | Jazz | Ava Brennan Kendyl Fay Shab Ghaffari Alyssa Grajeda Audrey Kim Haley Kosonen Mia Rinaldi Chloe Solinger |
||||
| OC Hotties | Jazz | Raven Alanes Aleena Aoun Cameron Chen Sydney Fitzmaurice Ashley Kosonen Alexa Martinez Olivia McGinnis Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Haven Ward Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
||||
| 2015 | Fetch | Jazz | Raven Alanes Madison Beerer Joie Cavanaugh Sydney Fitzmaurice Faith McCain Emma McGinnis Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Haven Ward Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu |
|||
| Run That | Open | Makayla Abadie Alyssa Bindra Jaleigh Catalano Sydney Fitzmaurice Haley Kosonen Emma McGinnis Mia Oronoz Mia Rinaldi Chloe Solinger Brooke Volkert Haven Ward |
KAR | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Ashlyn Blanpied Delaney Bojorquez Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Audrey Kim Ella Montano Rylee Young |
KAR | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| KAR Nationals | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
| 2016 | Salute | Jazz | Kendyl Fay Chloe Solinger Ella Montano Ollivia Nguyen Delanie Munger Emma McCinnis Sydney Fitzmaurice Jadyn Saigusa |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 2nd in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| The Conductors | Contemporary | Delaney Bojorquez Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Audrey Kim Ella Montano Chloe Solinger Rylee Young |
Starpower (Ontario) | 3rd in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
| Touchdown | Jazz | Ashlyn Blanpied Delaney Bojorquez Brooklyn Burton Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Layla Farzad Kelsey Gampol Mackenzie Gregorio Audrey Kim Madelyn Laussade Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Kaedyn Toscano Brooke Volkert Leighton Werner Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||||
| Mary Poppins | Jazz | Delaney Bojorquez Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Layla Farzad Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Rylee Young and Many Other Dancers |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Diamond Lines | |||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in 8 & Under Lines | |||||
| 2017 | Vogue | Jazz | Delaney Bojorquez Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Kelsey Gampol Ella Montano Naia Parker Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| All That Jazz | Musical Theater | Delaney Bojorquez Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Trendsetter | Contemporary | Delaney Bojorquez Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Proud Mary | Jazz | Ashlyn Blanpied Delaney Bojorquez Sammi Chung Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Layla Farzad Kendyl Fay Kelsey Gampol Mackenzie Gregorio Madelyn Laussade Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Kaedyn Toscano Brooke Volkert Leighton Werner Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Line | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Line | |||||
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Gracyn French Katie Couch Kami Couch Mackenzie Couch Dyllan Blackburn Emma Rose |
|||
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena Gracyn French |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Junior Miss Pinnacle 2016
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
Additional Pages
[edit | edit source]Jamieson Deacy/Gallery
Jamieson Deacy/Filmography