Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jamieson Deacy | |name = Jamieson Deacy | ||
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy | |image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | ||
|birthdate = January 11, 2007 | |birthdate = January 11, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | |parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | ||
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | |siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] | |friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | ||
|pets = Tokyo (cat) | |pets = Tokyo (cat) | ||
|nicknames = Jamie | |nicknames = Jamie | ||
}} | }}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Boom | | rowspan="3"|Boom | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Personality | | rowspan="5" |Personality | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance League | ||
|Gold<br />Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />In Your Face Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | | rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | ||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (Southern California) | |NextLevel (Southern California) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2017 | | rowspan="14"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="9"|Model Behavior | | rowspan="9"|Model Behavior | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|Just Dance Invitational | |Just Dance Invitational | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | | rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 142: | Line 160: | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Take | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man, I Feel Like | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
|Jazz | |Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 196: | Line 252: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | | rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 273: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trio | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Candyman | | rowspan="3"|Candyman | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 226: | Line 288: | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 235: | Line 297: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 244: | Line 306: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
| Line 252: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
|Second Star to the Right | |Second Star to the Right | ||
| Line 260: | Line 322: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low Riders | |Low Riders | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 267: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OC Hotties | |OC Hotties | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 274: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Fetch | |Fetch | ||
| Line 282: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run That | |Run That | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 289: | Line 351: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 296: | Line 358: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2016 | | rowspan="14"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | | rowspan="4"|Salute | ||
| Line 313: | Line 375: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors | | rowspan="3"|The Conductors | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 329: | Line 391: | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | | rowspan="2"|Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 342: | Line 404: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| Line 352: | Line 414: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
| Line 372: | Line 434: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 379: | Line 441: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trendsetter | |Trendsetter | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 386: | Line 448: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 393: | Line 455: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 400: | Line 462: | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Mambo No. 5 | |Mambo No. 5 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 476: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Wanted | |Wanted | ||
| Line 422: | Line 484: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 483: | Line 490: | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | *Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | ||
===Runner-Up=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | *5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 505: | Line 506: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||