Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jamieson Deacy | |name = Jamieson Deacy | ||
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy | |image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | ||
|birthdate = January 11, 2007 | |birthdate = January 11, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | |parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father) | ||
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | |siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] | |friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | ||
|pets = Tokyo (cat) | |pets = Tokyo (cat) | ||
|nicknames = Jamie | |nicknames = Jamie | ||
}}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a | }}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Personality | | rowspan="5" |Personality | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance League | ||
|Gold<br />Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />In Your Face Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | | rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | ||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 140: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | | rowspan="5"|Stand by Me | ||
| Line 153: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Take | | rowspan="2" |Take | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 198: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man, I Feel Like | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
|Jazz | |Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 205: | Line 261: | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | | rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | ||
| Line 422: | Line 484: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 483: | Line 490: | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | *Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016 | ||
===Runner-Up=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | *5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 505: | Line 506: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||