Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jamieson Deacy | |name = Jamieson Deacy | ||
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy | |image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | |age = {{age|2007|01|11}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Personality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance League | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold<br />Scholarship Winner | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />In Your Face Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | | rowspan="6"|Sally Brown | ||
| Line 199: | Line 214: | ||
|Choreography Award | |Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like | | rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| Line 207: | Line 222: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 491: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | *5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016 | ||
==Additional Pages== | ==Additional Pages== | ||