Jayleen Zepeda: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jayleen Zepeda | |||
|image = File:Jayleen Zepeda 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|02|18}} | |||
|birthdate = February 18, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Elevate Dance Center & Fitness | |||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Emma Gomez]] <br> [[Madison Nicassio]] | |||
}}'''Jayleen Zepeda''' (born on February 18, 2001) is a dancer who use to train at Elevate Dance Center & Fitness. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Sweet Architect | | rowspan="3"|Sweet Architect | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Convention Scholarship | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Backing Down | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Freedom | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 111: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|What the World Needs Now | | rowspan="2"|What the World Needs Now | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Emma Gomez | | rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hope | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Leave the Light On | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| | |Queen of the Night | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Cheyenne Compton<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shayne Morgan | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |River of Tears | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Jordan Miner<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Miranda Solis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Light | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Cheyenne Compton<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Miranda Solis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Joy | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Geisha Girls | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Jaden Garcia<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Summer Harris<br />Malia Hernandez<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| | |Muddy Waters | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Good God | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Aaliyah Fonseca<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |You Ain't Ready | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Kyra Arnett<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Giselle Edwards<br />Aaliyah Fonseca<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Summer Harris<br />Mikayla Hereford<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Natalie Moralez<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Kern Oduro<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Myles Stephens<br />Aliza Vasquez<br />Cori Warner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jayleen Zepeda/Gallery]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance & Fitness Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||