Jazlyn Robinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jazlyn Robinson | |||
|image = File:Jazlyn Robinson 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|04|01}} | |||
|birthdate = April 1, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kyla Robinson]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Jazlyn Jade Robinson''' (born April 1, 2003) is a dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona along with her little sister [[Kyla Robinson]]. She has since quit competitive dancing and started making TikTok videos. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Arms | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Willow | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Waterways | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>5th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | |All I Want | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Transformations | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Teddy Forance | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 83: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thompson<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Copa Cabana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Skylar Rines<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spring | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meadow Devaney<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />Alexis Robertson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="38" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |In Love with a Monster | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Abby Taylor | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sophia Benyamin<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sleep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strings | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jazlyn Robinson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/jazlynrobinson/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ YouTube] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@jazlyn_robinson/ TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLoPsxqI6I7_7csZ09j1eVQ/ YouTube] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgadxZ5dVkd5SsTC2njTrQQ/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Robinson Sisters (2)]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||