Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jennilee Soares-Paez | |||
|image = File:Jennilee Soares Paez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|11|13}} | |||
|birthdate = November 13, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Rhode Island | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = ASH, Liv3lihood <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Rising Stars Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sandy Soares-Paez (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Veronica Crespo]] | |||
}}'''Jennilee Soares-Paez''' (born on November 13, 2003) is a dancer from Rhode Island who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Sweet Zoo | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| | |||
|KAR Finals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|I'm Five | |I'm Five | ||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|I'm Cute | |I'm Cute | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Belle | ||
| | |Acro/Gym Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Flying | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |On Stage America (Providence) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Name in Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On Stage America (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Santa's On His Way | |Santa's On His Way | ||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lynn) | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cruella DeVil | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Lynn) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Miss Invisible | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Rivers | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Springfield) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Satan's Lil Lamb | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |KAR (Springfield) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Back Row | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Thing | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Thing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bolero | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Patrick Pulkrabeck | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |New Thang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chicago, Illinois | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lanterns | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blind as I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broken Mirror | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Patrick Pulkrabeck | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|Judges' Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
|ASH Assistant Audition Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Make You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1110/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Make You Love Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/166/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) - Make You Love Me]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Lights Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1506/act/312/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Lights Out]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Use What You Got | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]] | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Manipulation | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alex Mateo | |||
|KAR (Mashantucket) | |KAR (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2015 | |||
|Chasing Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]]<br />Alexis Carrasco<br />Mia Conti<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Madison Gomes<br />Chelsea Holmes<br />Kyla Lima<br />Sabrina Miquel<br />Taylor Tarvis | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Deliver Us | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|Gianna Allen<br />Alexis Carrasco<br />Mia Conti<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Dominique Faulkenberry<br />Willow Key<br />Alexander Mateo<br />Sabrina Miquel<br />Imani Price<br />Francheska Soriano<br />Taylor Tarvis | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]]<br />Alexis Carrasco<br />Mia Conti<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Madison Gomes<br />Chelsea Holmes<br />Kyla Lima<br />Sabrina Miquel<br />Taylor Tarvis | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Frozen | |||
|Wild Card | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Recognition | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]]<br />Mia Conti<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Sabrina Miquel<br />Taylor Tarvis | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talk To Me | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]]<br />Mia Conti<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Sabrina Miquel<br />Kyllei Shelton | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|TV Madness | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Liberty | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Captivated | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]]<br />[[Veronica Crespo]]<br />Sabrina Miquel | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2018 Miss Teen Dance | 2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | ||
2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | |||
2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br /> | |||
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br /> | |||
2019 KAR Miss Dance<br /> | |||
2022 KAR Miss Dance | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | |||
2016 KAR Miss Teen Dance | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jennilee Soares-Paez/Gallery]] | |||
Jennilee | |||
=== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 509: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennileepaez._/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jennileepaez._/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennilee_and_sandy/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jennilee_and_sandy/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/jennarocker83 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/jennarocker83 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5j-kJOfitJe9nckgmyH5DQ YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9K487TQ6n6WiZSYBrCTZvQ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Rising Stars Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||