Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jennilee Soares Paez.jpg | |image = File:Jennilee Soares Paez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|11|13}} | ||
|birthdate = November 13, 2003 | |birthdate = November 13, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Sandy Soares-Paez (mother) | |parents = Sandy Soares-Paez (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Veronica Crespo]] | |friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Veronica Crespo]] | ||
}}'''Jennilee Soares-Paez''' (born on November 13, 2003) is a | }}'''Jennilee Soares-Paez''' (born on November 13, 2003) is a dancer from Rhode Island who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Broken Mirror | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Patrick Pulkrabeck | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|Judges' Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
|ASH Assistant Audition Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|HDI All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Make You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1110/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Make You Love Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/166/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) - Make You Love Me]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Lights Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1506/act/312/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Lights Out]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 490: | ||
2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | 2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | ||
2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | 2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | ||
2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance | 2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br /> | ||
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | 2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br /> | ||
2019 KAR Miss Dance<br /> | |||
2022 KAR Miss Dance | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 441: | Line 501: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jennilee Soares-Paez/Gallery]] | [[Jennilee Soares-Paez/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 451: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Rising Stars Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Rising Stars Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||