Jordyn Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jordyn Blackburn | |name = Jordyn Blackburn | ||
|image = File:Jordyn Blackburn.jpg | |image = File:Jordyn Blackburn 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|10|04}} | ||
|birthdate = October 4, 2001 | |birthdate = October 4, 2001 | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = ALDC LA <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) <br> Rob Blackburn (father) <br> Mr. Shuckhart (stepfather) | ||
|siblings = [[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |siblings = [[Dyllan Blackburn]] (sister) <br> Jay Blackburn (brother) <br> Mason Shuckhart (step-brother) <br> August Shuckhart (step-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Jordyn Blackburn''' (born in October 4, 2001) is a | }}'''Jordyn Blackburn''' (born in October 4, 2001) is a dancer from California, who dances at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Close | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moving to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moises Parra | |||
|24/7 (LA) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (LA) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Million Dollar Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 82: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Jacqueline Davis<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Faith Montoya<br />Kelly Sweeney | | rowspan="3" |St. Jude | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Jacqueline Davis<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Faith Montoya<br />Kelly Sweeney | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Dangerous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez | |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez | ||
|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don't You Cry For Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jordyn Blackburn/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.twitter.com/jayyblackburn Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jordynblackburn_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jordynblackburn_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jordynblackburn6016 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | [[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||