Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Jordyn Emily Davis | |||
|image = File:Jordyn Emily Davis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|07|09}} | |||
|birthdate = July 9, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | |||
}}'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 163: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|Leaving With No Destination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cry Cry Cry | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Troy | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Various Storms And Saints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Left But The Picture | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Take Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 252: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 182: | Line 259: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 196: | Line 273: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 203: | Line 280: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jordyn Davis/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 267: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||