Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:JordynDavis.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a young dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts.
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Jordyn Emily Davis
|image = File:Jordyn Emily Davis.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|1999|07|09}}
|birthdate = July 9, 1999
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]
}}'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 163: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
|Leaving With No Destination
|Leaving With No Destination
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 172: Line 187:
|Cry Cry Cry
|Cry Cry Cry
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 178: Line 194:
|Troy
|Troy
|Open
|Open
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 184: Line 201:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|Open
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 190: Line 208:
|Feeling Good
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 196: Line 215:
|Various Storms And Saints
|Various Storms And Saints
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 202: Line 222:
|Nothing Left But The Picture
|Nothing Left But The Picture
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Mis E
|Jazz
|Naomi Corona<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Time's Up
|Open
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Take Shelter
|Take Shelter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 226: Line 236:
|Be Italian
|Be Italian
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 232: Line 243:
|For My Help
|For My Help
|Open
|Open
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 240: Line 252:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 247: Line 259:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 261: Line 273:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 268: Line 280:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Jordyn Davis/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">PSVKWHl3tro</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cLI_Nj_acAM</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">rfYVvYQYFH4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yegn2uZDii4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tODrjGtuf0c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4QmkQwSXNaU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jE91t7jiVUk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">TXa9uwqbWEo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HMXMaI_xnaE</youtube>
</center>
 
====Rihannon====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MtOkIsNSsN0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">xU_IlKTPDuU</youtube></center>
 
====Wrecking Ball====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ABWvEzIrSY4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">hH42_y6yq34</youtube></center>
 
====Last Give====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AzfBAmnZY_8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tvStXd73NR8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">20LbadJ708w</youtube></center>
 
====Lost Boy====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">w7qpsndn33M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">iPXhcgLQCc0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 308: Line 298:
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]