Jump to content

Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>I give no fricks
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Diesel Rojas
| name = Diesel Rojas
| image = File:Photo (4).jpg
| image = File:Diesel Rojas.jpg
| age = 8
| age = {{age|2012|05|31}}
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
Line 10: Line 10:
| eye color = Brown  
| eye color = Brown  
| height = 3'10"
| height = 3'10"
| school grade = 3rd (20/21)
| school grade = 7th (24/25)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| affiliations = n/a
| affiliations = n/a
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| titles = n/a
| titles = n/a
| parents = Tiffany Burton (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| parents = Tiffany Burton-Rojas (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| siblings = Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| siblings = Dash Darling Rojas (sister) <br> Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| pets = unknown
| pets = unknown
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want
| rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Line 53: Line 53:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Everleigh Soutas
and others  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|On their Way to Fame Award
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award
Elite Top Adjudication Award
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|Alvin and the Chipmunks
|Jazz
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Baby Rage Crew
|Baby Rage Crew
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|Everleigh Soutas  
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
and others
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award
|JUMP Dance (Los Angeles, CA)
|1st in JUMPstart Lines  
1st in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions  
 
Best of JUMP       JUMPstart Award
|-
|-
|A Rager's Life For me
|A Rager's Life for Me
|Jazz Prod.
|Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="10" |unknown
|others
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|1st Overall in Jazz Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Inferno
| rowspan="2" |others
| rowspan="3" |unknown scoring
|Inferno Dance
|unknown
|-
|-
|ShowStopper
|Showstopper
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |others
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6th in top primary small groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Elite Top 1st
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Groups<br />Elite Top First
2nd in Primary Hip Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew (2)
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Top 1st Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Elite Top First
1st in primary small groups
 
1st place in Category
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Nation Elite Top First
|National Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |other
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1st Overall in Primary Line 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Most Entertaining
1st in Primary Hip Hop
 
Most Entertaining  
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Primary Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines
1st in Primary Hip Hop
 
Primary large group/line national grand champion
|}
|}


Line 188: Line 164:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]

Latest revision as of 14:49, 8 May 2025

Diesel Rojas

Gender Male
Age 13
Birthdate May 31, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height 3'10"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade 7th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Actor
Affiliations n/a
Dance Studios Orange County Performing Arts Academy
The Rage
Titles n/a
Friends and Family
Parents Tiffany Burton-Rojas (Mother)
Jose Rojas (Father)
Siblings Dash Darling Rojas (sister)
Angela Cosculluela (sister)
Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
Friends Everleigh Soutas
Ava Foley
Pets unknown
Nicknames D

Diesel Rojas (born on May 31, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage. He started dancing at 18 months old & got famous from the social media picture site Instagram.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 You're the One I Want Musical Theater Amy Gold Everleigh Soutas Countdown (Lake Elsinore) 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in JUMPStart Duet/Trios
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Starbound 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby Ragers Hip Hop Everleigh Soutas
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) On their Way to Fame Award
Elite Top Adjudication Award
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) unknown scoring
Alvin and the Chipmunks Jazz Everleigh Soutas
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 5th in Pee Wee Division
2017 Baby Rage Crew Hip Hop Everleigh Soutas
and others
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in JUMPstart Lines
1st in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions
Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award
A Rager's Life for Me Jazz unknown Countdown (Redondo Beach) 1st in Jazz Production Lines
2018 Jon Mambo Jazz Inferno unknown scoring
Showstopper
Boys Crew Hip Hop Showstopper
2019 KAR (Redondo Beach) 6th in Primary Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 2nd in Primary Hip Hop Groups
Elite Top First
Baby Rage Crew Hip Hop KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines
1st in Primary Hip Hop Lines
Elite Top First
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) National Elite Top First
Mini Rockers Hip Hop KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines
1st in Primary Hip Hop Lines
Most Entertaining
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Primary 6-8 Lines
1st in Primary Hip Hop Lines

Filmography

[edit | edit source]

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2019 I'm a Sucker For You Rafael (Age 6) Short Film

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2016 The Ellen Show Himself
[edit | edit source]