Kaitlyn Markham: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaitlynheadshot.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlynheadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|03|10}}
|birthdate = March 10, 2007
|birthdate = March 10, 2007
|height = 5'5"
|height = 5'5"
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Bricks Dance <br> Dance Connection
|dance studios = Bricks Dance <br> Dance Connection
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Mike and Alicia Markham
|parents = Mike Markham (father) <br> Alicia Markham (mother)
|siblings = Trey (brother)
|siblings = Trey Markham (brother)
|pets = Sunny (Dog)
|pets = Sunny (dog)
}}'''Kaitlyn Markham''' (born March 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Bricks Dance, formerly Dance Connection.
}}'''Kaitlyn Markham''' (born March 10, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Bricks Dance, formerly Dance Connection.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 80: Line 80:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 90: Line 90:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Light Me Up
|
|Alyssa Blanks<br />Tatum Zerbib
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Revolt
| rowspan="2" |Revolt
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 106: Line 99:
|Move (Phoenix)
|Move (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2018
|Light Me Up
|
|Alyssa Blanks<br />Tatum Zerbib
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |You Are the Reason
| rowspan="2" |You Are the Reason
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 236: Line 248:
[[Kaitlyn Markham/Gallery]]
[[Kaitlyn Markham/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn.markham/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn.markham/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/kaitlynmarkham/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 243: Line 256:
[[Category:Dance Connection dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]