Kalea Hidalgo: Difference between revisions
Added the dancers in the singer and that unbroken was a contemporary piece. |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kalea Hidalgo | |||
|image = File:Kalea Hidalgo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|06|04}} | |||
|birthdate = June 4, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> BLOC LA <br> Kidz Bop <br> IAF | |||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project (Formerly) <br> Project 21 (Formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = Raymi Hidalgo (sister)<br>Journey Hidalgo (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
}}'''Kalea Hidalgo''' (born on June 4, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains with The Brea Space and YLAB. She previously danced with Project 21 for the 2016-2017 season. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Back | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back at my Cliff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Flavia | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Fire in my Bones | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Singer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Kind of Cruelty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 1st runner up for National Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2017 | |||
*1st | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kaleahidalgo/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/kaleahidalgo/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/kalea.hidalgo/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy3ZGUYygtXldMWSZQIgZXA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy3ZGUYygtXldMWSZQIgZXA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||