Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Diesel Rojas | | name = Diesel Rojas | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Diesel Rojas.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2012|05|31}} | ||
| birthdate = May 31, 2012 | | birthdate = May 31, 2012 | ||
| gender = Male | | gender = Male | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| height = 3'10" | | height = 3'10" | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor | ||
| affiliations = n/a | | affiliations = n/a | ||
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage | | dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage | ||
| titles = n/a | | titles = n/a | ||
| parents = Tiffany Burton (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father) | | parents = Tiffany Burton-Rojas (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father) | ||
| siblings = Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother) | | siblings = Dash Darling Rojas (sister) <br> Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother) | ||
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] | | friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want | | rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Alvin and the Chipmunks | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |unknown | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Inferno | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Groups<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|National Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 114: | Line 164: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||