Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kassidy Bundy.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Kassidy Bundy''''' (born on April 4, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kassidy Bundy
|image = File:Kassidy Bundy 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|04|04}}
|birthdate = April 4, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Bossy Babes
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Greg Bundy (father) <br> Rebecca Bundy (mother)
|siblings = Treyvin Bundy (brother)
|friends = [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]]
}}'''Kassidy Bundy''' (born on April 4, 2003) is a dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Spiders
|Spiders
Line 18: Line 35:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|I Always Like That
|I Always Like That
Line 25: Line 42:
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|Onstage New York (Portland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|Wounded Animal
| rowspan="8"|Wounded Animal
Line 32: Line 49:
|KAR (Seattle)
|KAR (Seattle)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Piece by Piece
| rowspan="3"|Piece by Piece
Line 60: Line 77:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Seattle)
|Starpower (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Swim Free
| rowspan="3"|Swim Free
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
Line 72: Line 89:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Seattle)
|Starpower (Seattle)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Spiders
| rowspan="2"|Paradise Circus
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2"|Keep Me Sane
| rowspan="2"|Keep Me Sane
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 91: Line 111:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="8"|Myth
| rowspan="8"|Myth
| rowspan="8"|
| rowspan="8"|
Line 101: Line 121:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Convention Scholarships
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Convention Scholarships
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|PR ICON Runner Up<br />Teen Company Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|
|LA Agency Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sarasvati
| rowspan="2"|Sarasvati
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 128: Line 148:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 134: Line 154:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 143: Line 163:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Billie Jean
|Billie Jean
Line 151: Line 171:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Unknown
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|Sheer Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Diamond
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Tetris
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Diamond
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2"|Love So Soft
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jose Soto
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|-
| rowspan="17"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Chemicals
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kinzee Grenfell
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 159: Line 224:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 169: Line 234:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Closure
| rowspan="4"|Closure
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="4"|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dream State
| rowspan="3"|Dream State
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Meghan McHone
| rowspan="3"|Meghan McHone
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 211: Line 285:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 220: Line 294:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="9"|2016
|Ribcage
|Ribcage
Line 228: Line 302:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Game Over
|Game Over
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 235: Line 309:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sometimes
|Sometimes
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 242: Line 316:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Days
|The Days
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 249: Line 323:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Criminal
|Criminal
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 256: Line 330:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In Love with a Monster
|In Love with a Monster
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Abbie Ware
|Abbie Ware
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Respect
|Respect
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 270: Line 344:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 277: Line 351:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spell
|Spell
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Lauren Flores
|Lauren Flores
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Hurt Me
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Zaylie Batty
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|-
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kayla Pimentel<br />Kenzie Pimentel<br />Lauren Yee<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hyde
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
Line 292: Line 397:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 302: Line 407:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Got You
| rowspan="2"|I Got You
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 312: Line 417:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|Top Jazz Performance
|Top Jazz Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Acro
Line 332: Line 437:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 352: Line 457:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 375: Line 480:
*1st Runner-Up for 2017 Miss 12-14 Starpower
*1st Runner-Up for 2017 Miss 12-14 Starpower
*1st Runner-Up for 2018 Miss 12-14 Starpower
*1st Runner-Up for 2018 Miss 12-14 Starpower
*2nd Runner-Up for 2018 Miss Teen Spotlight


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Kassidy Bundy/Gallery]]
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 388: Line 493:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Bossy Babes]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]