Katy McIlwaine: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Katy McIlwaine''''' (born on February 20, 2005) is young dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she ..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Katy McIlwaine | ||
|image = File:Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate = February 20, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = The Space <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project | |||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
}}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the Westside Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Garden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Could Reach<br />Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Butterfly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met<br />a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ms Jr. Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Particles | |||
| | |||
|Rochone Anderson | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Overwhelms | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Slip | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Heavy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Voice Within | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Gebo | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust to Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rochone Anderson | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matchmaker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison French | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Prince and the Fairy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lissa Johnson | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Wade<br />Kaitlyn Ayers | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Katy_McIlwaine.jpg | |||
Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/katee.mcilwaine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/kate-mcilwaine/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFQZ7iQ7maEUQXR9OKzkoJA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFQZ7iQ7maEUQXR9OKzkoJA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||