Katy McIlwaine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |image = File:Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|20}} | ||
|birthdate = February 20, 2005 | |birthdate = February 20, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = The Space <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = The Space <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] | ||
}}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is | }}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the Westside Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Garden | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Could Reach<br />Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Butterfly | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met<br />a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ms Jr. Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 131: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Dust to Dust | | rowspan="2" |The Voice Within | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Rochone Anderson | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Gebo | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust to Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rochone Anderson | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matchmaker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison French | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Believe | | rowspan="2" |The Prince and the Fairy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lissa Johnson | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Wade<br />Kaitlyn Ayers | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 229: | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Katy_McIlwaine.jpg | Katy_McIlwaine.jpg | ||
Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 119: | Line 238: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||