Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|image = File:Kayla Murray | |image = File:Kayla Murray 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|05|15}} | ||
|birthdate = May 15, 2001 | |birthdate = May 15, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = UCLA Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | |dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | |friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] | ||
}}'''Kayla Murray''' (born on May 15, 2001) is a dancer from California who trains and competes with Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Woman | | rowspan="2" |Woman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscrapper | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phenomenal Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |How Come You Don't Call Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Spell on You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Cry For Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |High Gold<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll Be Your Clown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Run | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 177: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Miss Starpower | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who's Loving You Now | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|I Can't Keep Quiet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Keep Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|Hurts | |- | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Hurts | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 243: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 128: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Waiting | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Mandy Rogers | ||
| | | | ||
|WDCS | |WDCS | ||
| Line 153: | Line 274: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 160: | Line 281: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 188: | Line 309: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 195: | Line 316: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 209: | Line 330: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 217: | Line 338: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 224: | Line 345: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 238: | Line 359: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 245: | Line 366: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 380: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 267: | Line 388: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 274: | Line 395: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 281: | Line 402: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 295: | Line 416: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 303: | Line 424: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 310: | Line 431: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 317: | Line 438: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 331: | Line 452: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 338: | Line 459: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 345: | Line 466: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kayla Murray/Gallery]] | |||
Kayla Murray | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 380: | Line 479: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||