Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|image = File:Kayla Murray 2.jpg
|image = File:Kayla Murray 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|05|15}}
|birthdate = May 15, 2001
|birthdate = May 15, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 8: Line 8:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = UCLA Dance Team
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin'
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin'
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''''Kayla Murray''''' (born on May 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with Just Plain Dancin'.
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]]
}}'''Kayla Murray''' (born on May 15, 2001) is a dancer from California who trains and competes with Just Plain Dancin'.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 51:
|Junior Dancer of the Year
|Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 76:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="3" |How Come You Don't Call Me
| rowspan="3" |How Come You Don't Call Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 87: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds
|Feed the Birds
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers
|Mandy Rogers
|Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers
|KAR
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="2" |I'll Be Your Clown
| rowspan="4" |I'll Be Your Clown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 116: Line 130:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Starpower
| rowspan="3" |Run
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|In10sity (Placentia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Raining Men
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|In10sity (Placentia)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Run
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 125: Line 160:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|High Gold<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 139: Line 177:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Miss Starpower
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Who's Loving You Now
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 152: Line 205:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Keep Quiet
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Keep Quiet
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 165: Line 221:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hurts
|Starpower (Ontario)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hurts
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 173: Line 232:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 212: Line 274:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 219: Line 281:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 247: Line 309:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 254: Line 316:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 268: Line 330:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 276: Line 338:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 283: Line 345:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 297: Line 359:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 304: Line 366:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 318: Line 380:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 326: Line 388:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 333: Line 395:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 340: Line 402:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 354: Line 416:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 362: Line 424:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 369: Line 431:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 376: Line 438:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 390: Line 452:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 397: Line 459:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 404: Line 466:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Kayla Murray/Gallery]]
12277575 546673572164002 912878375 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" columns="3">
Kayla Murray.jpg
38464518 2048851468478787 9097591626078879744 n.jpg
39148853 700321043649302 3999481882566721536 n.jpg
38210839 261775651313654 6267349585518133248 n.jpg
37980812 262598584350366 4121367836041936896 n.jpg
38989796 2285592461470737 3732636457819439104 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Kayla Murray, Run, Teen Solo
Kayla Murray - Lay You Head Down
Kayla Murray - Who's Loving You Now
Kayla Murray - Skyscraper
Kayla Murray - I'll Be Your Clown
Kayla Murray - Raining Men
</gallery>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">o6kMrwGxMJA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">LDIUnVCBNNE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qojM-eSgIgc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FhtxOqQvzZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2__LD2w4amM</youtube>
</center>
 
====How Come You Don't Call Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
 
====Feed the Birds====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
 
====Don't Cry for Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
 
====How Come You Don't Call Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
 
====How Come You Don't Call Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
 
====How Come You Don't Call Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 459: Line 479:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]