Kaylee Candrea: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kaylee Candrea.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kaylee Candrea
|name = Kaylee Candrea
|image = File:Kaylee Candrea.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Candrea.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|02|18}}
|birthdate = February 18, 2008
|birthdate = February 18, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> The Studio of Arizona
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> The Studio of Arizona <br> Gotta Dance Company
|friends = [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|friends = [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
}}'''Kaylee Candrea''' (born on February 18, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Master Ballet Academy and The Studio of Arizona.
|affiliations=OC Spiritline Pom <br> ACES Worlds Team}}'''Kaylee Candrea''' (born on February 18, 2003) is a dancer & cheerleader, who trains and competes at the Master Ballet Academy and The Studio of Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 37:
| rowspan="3" |Maddi Carmichael
| rowspan="3" |Maddi Carmichael
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 61: Line 60:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |For the Next One
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Richardson
|Rainbow (Chandler 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 148:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PCjgUxFcN0Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bb9eQY55HBg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Ya3wm8PMLS4</youtube></center>
[[Kaylee Candrea/Gallery]]
 
===Unchained Melody===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">1rFTpNypEaE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">g342ZylfQ1U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YWa0Pbuf5ag</youtube></center>
 
===Sleepwalker===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">_tRsyw1FMos</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">JeyekS2_3ic</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Kaylee-Candrea/100082157319845/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kay_candrea/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kay_candrea/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Candrea4sure YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Candrea4sure YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Master Ballet Academy dancers‏‎]]
[[Category:Master Ballet Academy dancers‏‎]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]