Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keagan Capps | |name = Keagan Capps | ||
|image = File:Keagan Capps.jpg | |image = File:Keagan Capps 5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|19}} | ||
|birthdate = July 19, 2006 | |birthdate = July 19, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |hometown = Moore, Oklahoma | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | ||
|parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | |parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | ||
|siblings = Kash Capps (brother) | |siblings = Kash Capps (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Madison Penney]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | ||
|nicknames = Key | |nicknames = Key | ||
}} | }}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. She will be attending PACE University in the upcoming fall, majoring commercial dance. | ||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Fame | | rowspan="6" |Fame | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage 1 | |Stage 1 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|Platnum | |Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | | rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Forgotten | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See | | rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis | | rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nothingness | | rowspan="5" |Nothingness | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster | | rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Remedy | | rowspan="2" |Remedy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Improv | | rowspan="2" |Improv | ||
| Line 162: | Line 167: | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart of Glass | |Heart of Glass | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 176: | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Arbakkinn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|Elite! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="4" |J35 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Adams | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |Elite! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Shrine Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Becca Newman | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Gamzatti Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alphabet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Put on a happy face | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Heaven is here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 6 in Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Infliction point | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Axis of universe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Cold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unravelling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 204: | Line 277: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Tragedy | |Tragedy | ||
| Line 211: | Line 284: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trouble | |Trouble | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 217: | Line 290: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|The Last Goodbye | |The Last Goodbye | ||
| Line 224: | Line 297: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 230: | Line 303: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|I Remember It Well | |I Remember It Well | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Marli Scott | |Marli Scott | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hey! | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kennedy Thomas | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 240: | Line 320: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 248: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Schindler's List | |Schindler's List | ||
| Line 258: | Line 338: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 266: | Line 346: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Rise Up | |Rise Up | ||
| Line 273: | Line 353: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Day Will Come | |Your Day Will Come | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 279: | Line 359: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 285: | Line 365: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mission Impossible | |Mission Impossible | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 291: | Line 371: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 297: | Line 377: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Love | |Cosmic Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 303: | Line 383: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Spender | |Big Spender | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 309: | Line 389: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing Break | |Swing Break | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 315: | Line 395: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knock Out | |Knock Out | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 321: | Line 401: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Another One Bites The Dust | |Another One Bites The Dust | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 327: | Line 407: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
| Line 334: | Line 414: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan | |Black Swan | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 340: | Line 420: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bailar | |Bailar | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 346: | Line 426: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le'Go | |Le'Go | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 352: | Line 432: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy | |Easy | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 358: | Line 438: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 364: | Line 444: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
|Locus Iste | |Locus Iste | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|Beth Windes<br />Marlee Bell<br />Marli Scott<br />Sydney Orr | |Beth Windes<br />Marlee Bell<br />Marli Scott<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hifashion | |Hifashion | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Marli Scott<br />Meya Davis<br />Sydney Orr | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Marli Scott<br />Meya Davis<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To Know the Unknown | |To Know the Unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Beth Windes<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marli Scott<br />Sydney Orr | |Beth Windes<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marli Scott<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man's World | |Man's World | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Brooklynn Huffer<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marlee Bell | |Brooklynn Huffer<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marlee Bell | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stranded | |Stranded | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Brooklynn Huffer<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Olivia Dutton<br />Peyton Koepke | |Brooklynn Huffer<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Olivia Dutton<br />Peyton Koepke | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At the Gates | |At the Gates | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Finley Aldridge<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Marli Scott<br />Meya Davis<br />Peyton Koepke<br />Sydney Orr | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Finley Aldridge<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Marli Scott<br />Meya Davis<br />Peyton Koepke<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salem's Secrets | |Salem's Secrets | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Beth Windes<br />Brooklynn Huffer<br />Courtney Tate<br />Elyana Lopez<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Kate Rice<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marli Scott<br />Olivia Dutton<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zingaros | |Zingaros | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Beth Windes<br />Brooklynn Huffer<br />Courtney Tate<br />Elyana Lopez<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Kate Rice<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marli Scott<br />Olivia Dutton<br />Peyton Koepke<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swizzy | |Swizzy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ally Stephens<br />Blakeley Williams<br />Brooklynn Huffer<br />Cassandra Cavazos<br />Elyana Lopez<br />Emily Swanson<br />Gracie Johnson<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Jessica Kassan<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Kate Rice<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Kathryn Jackson<br />Madison Kerley<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marlee Bell<br />Melott Chloé<br />Rosario Truoccolo<br />Sydney Orr | |Ally Stephens<br />Blakeley Williams<br />Brooklynn Huffer<br />Cassandra Cavazos<br />Elyana Lopez<br />Emily Swanson<br />Gracie Johnson<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Jessica Kassan<br />Kaci Vineyard<br />Kate Rice<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Kathryn Jackson<br />Madison Kerley<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marlee Bell<br />Melott Chloé<br />Rosario Truoccolo<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Lies | |White Lies | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Ally Stephens<br />Beth Windes<br />Blakeley Williams<br />Brooklynn Huffer<br />Cassandra Cavazos<br />Emily Swanson<br />Gracie Johnson<br />Hadyn Stephens<br />Harlie Robbins<br />Jessica Kassan<br />Katelyn Beres<br />Kathryn Jackson<br />Madison Kerley<br />Madison Kidd<br />Madison Mcnear<br />Marlee Bell<br />Marli Scott<br />Meya Davis<br />Olivia Dutton<br />Paige London<br />Peyton Koepke<br />Rebecca Hall<br />Rosario Truoccolo<br />Sydney Orr | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prince | |Prince | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||
''Coming Soon!'' | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Keagan Capps/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/keagan.capps/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@keagan.capps TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 470: | Line 528: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||