Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Keagan Capps
|name = Keagan Capps
|image = File:Keagan Capps.jpg
|image = File:Keagan Capps 5.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|07|19}}
|birthdate = July 19, 2006
|birthdate = July 19, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father)
|parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father)
|siblings = Kash Capps (brother)
|siblings = Kash Capps (brother)
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Madison Penney]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
|nicknames = Key
|nicknames = Key
}}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes.
}}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. She will be attending PACE University in the upcoming fall, majoring commercial dance.


She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals.
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals.
Line 23: Line 23:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Fame
| rowspan="6" |Fame
Line 38: Line 38:
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stage 1
|Stage 1
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|Platnum
|Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her
Line 60: Line 60:
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="7" |Forgotten
| rowspan="7" |Forgotten
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
Line 69: Line 69:
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See
| rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See
Line 94: Line 94:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 106: Line 106:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|DancerPalooza
|DancerPalooza
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Nothingness
| rowspan="5" |Nothingness
Line 128: Line 128:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster
| rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 146: Line 146:
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Remedy
| rowspan="2" |Remedy
| rowspan="2" |Improv
| rowspan="2" |Improv
Line 167: Line 167:
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Heart of Glass
|Heart of Glass
|
|
Line 176: Line 176:
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |J35
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Adams
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Elite!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Closing Show
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Provo)
|Closing Show
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Arbakkinn
| rowspan="2" |Arbakkinn
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 195: Line 183:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Elite!
|Elite!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Houston)
|Jump (Houston)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2020-21
| rowspan="4" |J35
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Adams
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Elite!
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Closing Show
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|Closing Show
|-
|YAGP (Denver)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Shrine Hold
|Shrine Hold
|
|Contemporary
|Becca Newman
|Becca Newman
|YAGP (Denver)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|Gamzatti Variation
|Gamzatti Variation
Line 220: Line 224:
|NUVO (Houston)
|NUVO (Houston)
|
|
|-
|Put on a happy face
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Heaven is here
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Nationals)
|Top 6 in Teen Protégé
|-
|Infliction point
|Contemporary
|
|Jump
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Axis of universe
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|2023
|Cold
|Contemporary
|Zoi Tatopoulos
|Radix (Nationals)
|Top 15 Senior Protégé
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Unravelling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 231: Line 277:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Tragedy
|Tragedy
Line 238: Line 284:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Trouble
|Trouble
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 244: Line 290:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|The Last Goodbye
|The Last Goodbye
Line 251: Line 297:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Poison
|Poison
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 257: Line 303:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|I Remember It Well
|I Remember It Well
Line 264: Line 310:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
|2020
|Hey!
|Hey!
Line 274: Line 320:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 282: Line 328:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Schindler's List
|Schindler's List
Line 292: Line 338:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 300: Line 346:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
|Rise Up
|Rise Up
Line 307: Line 353:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Your Day Will Come
|Your Day Will Come
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 313: Line 359:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 319: Line 365:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Mission Impossible
|Mission Impossible
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 325: Line 371:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 331: Line 377:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cosmic Love
|Cosmic Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 337: Line 383:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Big Spender
|Big Spender
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 343: Line 389:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Swing Break
|Swing Break
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 349: Line 395:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Knock Out
|Knock Out
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 355: Line 401:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Another One Bites The Dust
|Another One Bites The Dust
|Tap
|Tap
Line 361: Line 407:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
Line 368: Line 414:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Black Swan
|Black Swan
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 374: Line 420:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Bailar
|Bailar
|Open
|Open
Line 380: Line 426:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Le'Go
|Le'Go
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 386: Line 432:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Easy
|Easy
|Tap
|Tap
Line 392: Line 438:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Vogue
|Vogue
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 398: Line 444:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
|Locus Iste
|Locus Iste
Line 405: Line 451:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hifashion
|Hifashion
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 411: Line 457:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|To Know the Unknown
|To Know the Unknown
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 417: Line 463:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Man's World
|Man's World
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 423: Line 469:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Stranded
|Stranded
|Open
|Open
Line 429: Line 475:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|At the Gates
|At the Gates
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 435: Line 481:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Salem's Secrets
|Salem's Secrets
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 441: Line 487:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Zingaros
|Zingaros
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 447: Line 493:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Swizzy
|Swizzy
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 453: Line 499:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|White Lies
|White Lies
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 459: Line 505:
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Prince
|Prince
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 468: Line 514:


===World of Dance===
===World of Dance===
''Coming Soon!''


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Keagan Capps/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">SRctwKsLiwU</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">o0JeaavEn60</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">DoHcgG5HbNU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_67Hp_FUCf8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YBml--xC3es</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">50AhmiEOva4</youtube>
</center>
 
====(All the) Light We Cannot See====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">2-Md1Yi0F_c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bXc4IB73GdE</youtube></center>
 
====State of Hypnosis====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">R_VM-mHRmdE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_R9zMwTgRWE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">91G5zshMhgc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">yjjIE7pc7yM</youtube></center>
 
====Nothingness====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">NhR0kcOzwBk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">01INLltQIe4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YB52-OwhjwA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-snio2wcDww</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_4f-70b058Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dKmErvlnOd0</youtube></center>
 
====Capita-lis-Monster====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">D8PtQMe5EPc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KLQ6gTr0tFk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2HNPbSeY8go</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MDACCjgqiuA</youtube></center>
 
====J35====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-iZdNAruxA8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tC9xP6L6vmM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">obAKvDveupM</youtube></center>
 
====Arbakkinn====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">wBV4HlUAVOg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TSi3fQe_qog</youtube></center>
 
====Alphabet====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">FC8B6lrNLkE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">60goz1QeHw0</youtube></center>
 
====Improv====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yO7KKAPCBIA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vKAePbFIHhM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DIzvpV_t9ZQ</youtube></center>
 
====World of Dance====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ABcL7Ai59T4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IxTxrv-tGXQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pBw0gIJHCOI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Zlaznd2whzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">58B_1pDodq0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">b8BLoeyNlYc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrYCTOXm1Ek</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EFXvD-LHkeU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2Z602mcwjDY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/key_5678/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keagan.capps/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@keagan.capps TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 517: Line 529:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]