Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions
>Mackenziesacro No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keagan Capps | |name = Keagan Capps | ||
|image = File:Keagan Capps.jpg | |image = File:Keagan Capps 5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|07|19}} | |age = {{age|2006|07|19}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | ||
|parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | |parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Shrine Hold | |Shrine Hold | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Becca Newman | |Becca Newman | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gamzatti Variation | |Gamzatti Variation | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Put on a happy face | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Heaven is here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 6 in Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Infliction point | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Axis of universe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Cold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unravelling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 487: | Line 529: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||