Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Keely | |image = File:Keely Meyers 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Keely Meyers | |name = Keely Meyers | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|07|18}} | ||
|birthdate = July 18, 2002 | |birthdate = July 18, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green/Hazel | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = | |school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Danceology | |affiliations = Danceology | ||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Danceology <br> Dmitri Kulev Classica Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Hailey Meyers]] | |parents = Linda Meyers (mother) <br> John Meyers (father) | ||
|friends = [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |siblings = [[Hailey Meyers]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Mykenzie Clements]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained and competed with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trained and competed with Danceology Performing Arts Center. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Don't Stop the Music - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
Hunter | |Razzle Dazzle | ||
|Tap | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
I Am a Good Girl - | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
Blank Page | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
Longing | |Speaking French | ||
|unknown | |||
|iHollywood Nationals | |||
Passing By | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Oscar Solos | ||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
A Silent Sound | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hunter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
Open Air | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
The Journey - | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shackles | |||
Bad Blood | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
Roman Candle | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|I Stand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Untold Story - | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
|Glock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Heights of Shame - | |- | ||
|Speaking in Taps | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blank Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey Creepo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Longing | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Passing By | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
|Grateful | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Silent Sound | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open Air | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Bravo Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|Bad Blood | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lonesome Valley | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Jump (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roman Candle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silk | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Untold Story | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Cello Suite No. 1 | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Love | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Giving | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Power of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Youth | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Bright Lights | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bright Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macy Smith | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Hit the Road | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Known Unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Hit the Road | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelsey Cook<br />Jenna Waller | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Known Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Emma York]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Westside Dance Project==== | ====with Westside Dance Project==== | ||
Memory Fades | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Unison | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Flicker of Facility - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory Fades | |||
I Never Felt You | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Allen<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Shelby Patterson<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
Move Me | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
Silver Fields | | rowspan="2" |Unison | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Allen<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Shelby Patterson<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
The Darkest Color | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
Vienna | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flicker of Facility | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Never Felt You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silver Fields | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Darkest Color | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 166: | Line 467: | ||
*National iHollywood Mini Female A-Lister 2011 | *National iHollywood Mini Female A-Lister 2011 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2012 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2012 | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2013 | |||
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013 | *Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014 | |||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014 | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014 | ||
*Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014 | *Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014 | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015 | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015 | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015 | *Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015 | ||
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016 | |||
*Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2016 | |||
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016 | *Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016 | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016 | ||
*Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | *Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Keely Meyers/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/keely_meyers_/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/keelybmeyers/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/keely_meyers_/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/keelybmeyers/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4i4mbrEmAsy5B2x_vHkNtw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | [[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:24, 16 June 2025
| Keely Meyers | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 23 |
| Birthdate | July 18, 2002 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 5'4" |
| Eye Color | Green/Hazel |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2020 College Class of 2024 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Danceology |
| Dance Studios | Danceology Dmitri Kulev Classica Ballet Academy Westside Dance Project |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Linda Meyers (mother) John Meyers (father) |
| Siblings | Hailey Meyers (sister) |
| Friends | Chloe East Lilah Haye Sarah Shepherd Julianna Saigusa Hannahlei Cabanilla Sophia Lucia Autumn Miller Ariana McClure Alexis McClure Aaliyah Zolina Emma York Lexine Cantoria Talia Seitel Mykenzie Clements Michelle Siemienowski Maddie Ziegler Lucy Vallely |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Keely Meyers (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained and competed with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, Hailey, trained and competed with Danceology Performing Arts Center.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Razzle Dazzle | Tap | Celebrity | unknown scoring |
| 2010 | Heartbeat Drumbeat | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Tap Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2011 | Speaking French | unknown | iHollywood Nationals | 1st in Mini Oscar Solos |
| unknown | Musical Theater | Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Petite Solos | |
| Don't Stop the Music | Tap | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Hunter | Contemporary | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2012 | Shackles | Tap | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
unknown scoring |
| KAR (Long Beach) | did not place | |||
| Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | 8th in Junior Shining Star Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior American League Solos | |||
| I Am a Good Girl | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| NUVO (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| I Stand | Lyrical | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Glock | Contemporary | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| Speaking in Taps | Tap | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Blank Page | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Competitive Solos | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
unknown scoring | |||
| Hey Creepo | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring | |
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| Longing | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Passing By | Contemporary | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
unknown scoring | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| BravO (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2014 | Grateful | unknown | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| A Silent Sound | unknown | Jump (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Open Air | Contemporary | Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Junior Solos Tap Class | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
4th in Junior Solos | |||
| The Journey | Lyrical | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| BravO (San Diego) | 5th in Junior Bravo Solos | |||
| 2015 | Bad Blood | unknown | Starpower (Long Beach) | 1st in Power 12-14 Solos |
| Lonesome Valley | unknown | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 9th in Teen Solos | |
| Dreamer | unknown | Jump (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Solos entered in title competition | |||
| Roman Candle | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Jump (Vancouver) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| 2016 | Silk | Contemporary | NUVO (Long Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
||||
| Time | Contemporary | Jump (Honolulu) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
entered in title competition | |||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Jump (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| Jump (Phoenix) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2017 | Heights of Shame | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| I Am | Contemporary | Radix | ||
| 2018 | Cello Suite No. 1 | unknown | 24/7 (San Diego) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Love | unknown | Jump (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| The Giving | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Jump (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| 2019 | The Power of Sorrow | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 4th in Senior Solos |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 6th in Senior Solos Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Anaheim) | 3rd in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NYCDA (Las Vegas) |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Youth | Contemporary | Lexine Cantoria | NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2015 | Bright Lights | Contemporary | Macy Smith | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Hit the Road | Contemporary | Kelsey Cook Jenna Waller |
NUVO (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2014 | Known Unknown | Contemporary | Ariana McClure Emma York |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
unknown scoring |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with Westside Dance Project
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Memory Fades | Contemporary | Bella Allen Lexine Cantoria Shelby Patterson Talia Seitel |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Groups |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Groups | ||||
| Unison | Contemporary | Bella Allen Lexine Cantoria Shelby Patterson Talia Seitel |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||||
| 2015 | Flicker of Facility | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Lines |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| I Never Felt You | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Move Me | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Silver Fields | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Darkest Color | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Vienna | Contemporary | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Groups |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
- National iHollywood Mini Female A-Lister 2011
- Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2012
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
- Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
- Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2016
- Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
- Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017
- Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
