Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Keira Redpath
|name = Keira Redpath
|image = File:Keira Redpath 2021.jpg
|image = File:Keira Redpath 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|04|12}}
|birthdate = April 12, 2007
|birthdate = April 12, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|siblings = [[Cami Redpath]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Cami Redpath]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Adrianna Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Crawford]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]] <br> [[Claire Monge]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Adrianna Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Crawford]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]] <br> [[Claire Monge]]
}}'''Keira Redpath''' (born on April 12, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Cami Redpath|Cami]].
}}'''Keira Redpath''' (born on April 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Cami Redpath|Cami]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
|2nd in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|6th in Junior Advanced Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|7th in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 100: Line 100:
|
|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
Line 145: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |The Place We Once Longed For
| rowspan="6" |The Place We<br />Once Longed For
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 221: Line 221:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Buried
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Buried
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Inductee
Inductee
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|3rd in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Immortal
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre- Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
|Alight
|Contemporary
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Under Pressure
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Contemporary<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Reveal to Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary/Open
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Open<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
|Image
|Modern/Contemporary
|Young Arts
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist<br />Jo + Jax Style<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer
|}
 
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Shall we Dance
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 307: Line 430:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 325: Line 448:
| rowspan="2" |Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Alyssa Troung
| rowspan="2" |Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Alyssa Troung
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 334: Line 457:
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 349: Line 472:
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 359: Line 481:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best MT Performance
Best MT Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Better Have My Money
| rowspan="4" |Better Have My Money
Line 366: Line 487:
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best Mini NU Group
Best Mini NU Group
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 383: Line 502:
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer (Lines)
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 422: Line 541:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-9
| rowspan="8" |2016-9
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="8" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="7" |Production
| rowspan="8" |Production
| rowspan="7" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="8" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 440: Line 559:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 464: Line 586:
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
Line 497: Line 619:
| rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
Line 504: Line 626:
| rowspan="3" |Girls
| rowspan="3" |Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gutz]][[Alaina Larson]][[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Lola Neely
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]
[[Ali Ogle]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best Mini NU Group
Best Mini NU Group
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
Line 518: Line 638:
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kayla Truong
[[Josie Lutz]]
[[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 529: Line 647:
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Kayla Truong
[[Ashley Gutz]]
Audrey Healy
[[Alaina Larson]]
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Lola Neely
 
Kayla Truong
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 555: Line 667:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines<br />Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="33"|2018
| rowspan="33"|2018
Line 718: Line 829:
|Universal Language
|Universal Language
|Open
|Open
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 736: Line 847:
|We Will Rock You
|We Will Rock You
|Tap
|Tap
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Graciella Victoria
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 767: Line 878:
|Drag Me Through
|Drag Me Through
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet EspindaBanick]][[Sara Gutz]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet EspindaBanick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
[[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
Line 775: Line 884:
|Flee
|Flee
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella Jarvis]][[Josie Lutz]]Claire Monge
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Olivia Shelton
[[Ali Ogle]]
Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 783: Line 890:
|Integral Silence
|Integral Silence
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ashley Braun
|Ashley Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Satnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas
Kylie Broberg
Chrissie Caulder
Audrey Healy
Sydney Ishaug
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
Clara Koshire
[[Alaina Larson]]
Beau Leopold
[[Mercedes Lorentz]]
Sophia Meisterling
[[Ali Ogle]]
Annika Padelford
Mini Preston
Maddie Raverty
[[Cameron Redpath]]
Delaney Rosewell
Melkamie Satnes
Cecelia Thielen
Bela Vargas
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 814: Line 902:
|Stop
|Stop
|Specialty
|Specialty
|Ashley Braun
|Ashley Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Satnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas
Kylie Broberg
Chrissie Caulder
Audrey Healy
Sydney Ishaug
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
Clara Koshire
[[Alaina Larson]]
Beau Leopold
[[Mercedes Lorentz]]
Sophia Meisterling
[[Ali Ogle]]
Annika Padelford
Mini Preston
Maddie Raverty
[[Cameron Redpath]]
Delaney Rosewell
Melkamie Satnes
Cecelia Thielen
Bela Vargas
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 858: Line 927:
|Naive to the Bone
|Naive to the Bone
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 882: Line 951:
|Mein Heir
|Mein Heir
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject
Line 910: Line 979:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2022
| rowspan="18" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 918: Line 987:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
Line 929: Line 998:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
Line 938: Line 1,007:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
Line 965: Line 1,034:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions
|-
|-
|What's Left
|What's Left
Line 977: Line 1,040:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Get Busy
Line 983: Line 1,046:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Billy
|Billy
Line 989: Line 1,052:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Billion Dollar Baby
Line 995: Line 1,058:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Memory
|Memory
Line 1,001: Line 1,064:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Duality
|Duality
Line 1,007: Line 1,070:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee
|}
|}


Line 1,013: Line 1,076:
[[Keira Redpath/Gallery]]
[[Keira Redpath/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/keiraredpath_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/keiraredpath_ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/keiraredpath/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 1,021: Line 1,085:
[[Category:Redpath Sisters]]
[[Category:Redpath Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]