Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keira Redpath | |name = Keira Redpath | ||
|image = File:Keira Redpath | |image = File:Keira Redpath 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|04|12}} | ||
|birthdate = April 12, 2007 | |birthdate = April 12, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Place We Once Longed For | | rowspan="6" |The Place We<br />Once Longed For | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Buried | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Inductee | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phenomenal Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Immortal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre- Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
|Alight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Under Pressure | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Contemporary<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reveal to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary/Open | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Open<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|Image | |||
|Modern/Contemporary | |||
|Young Arts | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist<br />Jo + Jax Style<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shall we Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 705: | Line 829: | ||
|Universal Language | |Universal Language | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton | |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 723: | Line 847: | ||
|We Will Rock You | |We Will Rock You | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria | |Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 803: | Line 927: | ||
|Naive to the Bone | |Naive to the Bone | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 827: | Line 951: | ||
|Mein Heir | |Mein Heir | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz | |Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 887: | Line 1,011: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play | | rowspan="2" |Let's Play | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | | rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 896: | Line 1,020: | ||
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces | | rowspan="2" |People's Faces | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | | rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Brynn Kostka]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ava Munos]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 952: | Line 1,076: | ||
[[Keira Redpath/Gallery]] | [[Keira Redpath/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/keiraredpath_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/keiraredpath_ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/keiraredpath/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,085: | ||
[[Category:Redpath Sisters]] | [[Category:Redpath Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||