Kelsey Millar: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
→Solos: added choreographers |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|title = Kelsey Millar | |title = Kelsey Millar | ||
|image = File:Kelsey Millar.jpg | |image = File:Kelsey Millar 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|03|22}} | ||
|birthdate = March 22, 2003 | |birthdate = March 22, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|school grade = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer<br | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> Alexa Moffett Studios <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 <br> Danceplex <br> The Studio of Arizona | |||
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> Alexa Moffett Studios <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2013 for "Imagine" | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2013 for "Imagine" | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Hayden Heath]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
}}'''Kelsey Millar''' (born on March 22, 2003) is a dancer who trained with several studios: Master Ballet Academy, The Studio of Arizona, Danceplex, Alexa Moffett Studios, Club Dance Studio, Project 21. | |||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
She hosts a podcast alongside [[Brynn Rumfallo]] called ''The Out of Line Podcast''. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Joy | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Joy | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |open | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |open | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered | | style="text-align: center; " |entered | ||
| Line 60: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Oh My | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Oh My | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 solos (2014) | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 solos (2014) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Heartbreaker | | style="text-align: center; " |Heartbreaker | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 100: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lean on Me | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lean on Me | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |In Time | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |In Time | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Comtemporary | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Comtemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 206: | Line 202: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Open Groups/Lines/Ext Lines<br />Petite Faculty's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Second Star to the Right | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Second Star to the Right | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 248: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 281: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Jayci Martz<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />Sophie Simas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />Sophie Simas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 319: | Line 339: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />Marley Heath<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />Manhattan Tibbott<br />and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 329: | Line 349: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cami Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Nevaeh Huston | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Cami Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Nevaeh Huston | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 336: | Line 356: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 352: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 371: | Line 391: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 458: | Line 478: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower | *Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2014 for "Imagine" | ||
===Runner Up-Titles=== | ===Runner Up-Titles=== | ||
*3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012 for "Joy" | *3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012 for "Joy" | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Kelsey Millar.jpg | |||
Kelsey Millar 3.jpg | |||
Kelsey Millar 2023.jpg | |||
Kelsey Millar 2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 467: | Line 495: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/dancing_kelsey7/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/dancing_kelsey7/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kelsmillar/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kelsmillar/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqEsWXAl2yckrcD6hp3ojpA YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NET6KBNBgtk Interview (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NET6KBNBgtk Interview (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c79Ep5JIw7c Interview (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c79Ep5JIw7c Interview (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Master Ballet Academy dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||