Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kendal Clemens
|name = Kendal Clemens
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|03|20}}
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|school grade=Class of 2021}}
}}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio.


'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
She was once a cheerleader while going to the University of Oregon.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Eschapalante
| rowspan="3" |Echapalante
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 48: Line 53:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
|KAR
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 59: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
Line 67: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Call Me
| rowspan="2" |Call Me
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 87: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="5" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boundless
| rowspan="5" |Boundless
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Who Am I
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="5" |Will Johnston
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="4" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="6" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="6" |Robert Duran
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 180:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
Line 165: Line 209:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 171: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I'll be the One
| rowspan="4" |I'll be the One
Line 180: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 186: Line 230:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Love Song
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|KAR Virtual
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|}
|}


Line 228: Line 282:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 251: Line 305:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2020
|Hooray for Love
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kayla Seitel]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 809: Line 871:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 815: Line 877:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos
Line 841: Line 903:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 847: Line 909:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
Line 873: Line 935:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 879: Line 941:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Run
| rowspan="4" |Run
Line 889: Line 951:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 895: Line 957:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Respect
| rowspan="4" |Respect
Line 905: Line 967:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 911: Line 973:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Slow & Steady
| rowspan="4" |Slow & Steady
Line 921: Line 983:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 927: Line 989:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Work Song
| rowspan="4" |Work Song
Line 951: Line 1,013:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down
Line 961: Line 1,023:
| rowspan="2" |Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bolero
| rowspan="3" |Bolero
Line 1,004: Line 1,066:
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Ryann<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Alauna Walls-Harris
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Ryann<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Alauna Walls-Harris
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Roc the Mic
| rowspan="2" |Roc the Mic
Line 1,014: Line 1,076:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Slipping Under
| rowspan="2" |Slipping Under
Line 1,024: Line 1,086:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child
Line 1,055: Line 1,117:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Julia Cardarelli<br />Mia Clark<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Alana Figurski<br />Faith Garner<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexie Houchens<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Meadors<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Austin Pepito<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Analiese Villasenor<br />Kindyl Williams<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Gianna Zahari
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Julia Cardarelli<br />Mia Clark<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Alana Figurski<br />Faith Garner<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexie Houchens<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Meadors<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Austin Pepito<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Analiese Villasenor<br />Kindyl Williams<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Gianna Zahari
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Brother
| rowspan="2" |Brother
Line 1,075: Line 1,137:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Nyssa Mcintosh<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kindyl Williams<br />Gianna Zahari
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Nyssa Mcintosh<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kindyl Williams<br />Gianna Zahari
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |End of Time
| rowspan="2" |End of Time
Line 1,105: Line 1,167:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel|Kayla Seitel<br />Brooke Stewart]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Analiese Villasenor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel|Kayla Seitel<br />Brooke Stewart]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Analiese Villasenor
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling
Line 1,125: Line 1,187:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Perm
| rowspan="2" |Perm
Line 1,135: Line 1,197:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Station
| rowspan="2" |Station
Line 1,145: Line 1,207:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing
Line 1,175: Line 1,237:
| rowspan="2" |Julia Cardarelli<br />Mia Clark<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Cameron Friel<br />Faith Garner<br />Isaiah Gomez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexie Houchens<br />Molly Meadors<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright
| rowspan="2" |Julia Cardarelli<br />Mia Clark<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Cameron Friel<br />Faith Garner<br />Isaiah Gomez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexie Houchens<br />Molly Meadors<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Jack Wright<br />James Wright
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |We Are Young
| rowspan="2" |We Are Young
Line 1,185: Line 1,247:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="28" |2019
| rowspan="28" |2019
Line 1,226: Line 1,288:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Heartbroken Not Broken
| rowspan="2" |Heartbroken Not Broken
Line 1,256: Line 1,318:
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do Right
| rowspan="2" |Do Right
Line 1,266: Line 1,328:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villaseno
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villaseno
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sit Still Look Pretty
| rowspan="2" |Sit Still Look Pretty
Line 1,276: Line 1,338:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Shahmaran
| rowspan="2" |Shahmaran
Line 1,286: Line 1,348:
| rowspan="2" |[[Riley Bendel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |[[Riley Bendel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams<br />Skylar Yeung
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lookey
| rowspan="2" |Lookey
Line 1,330: Line 1,392:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
|Broken Hearts
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Swing
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Talk to Me
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Peyton Mendelkow
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|Find the Groove
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Hannah Williams<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|I Feel Like A Woman
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Hannah Williams
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|I Tried
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Hannah Williams<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|Silent Film
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Medicine
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|De Aqui
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|Tadow
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|It Doesn't Hurt
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kendal Clemens/Gallery]]
Kendal Clemens.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Kendal Clemens - I Did It Again
Kendal Clemens - Boundless
Kendal Clemens - Who Am I
Kendal Clemens - Lost Angeles
Kendal Clemens - I Am What I Am
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 1,350: Line 1,479:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]