Kendall Wheeler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Created page with "'''''Kendall Wheeler '''''is a teenaged competitive dancer and ballerina who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio as well as Russian Ballet Academy in Arizona." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Kendall Wheeler ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Kendall Wheeler 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|02}} | |||
|birthdate = October 2, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blue | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Influencer | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Teresa Wheeler (mother) <br> Joe Wheeler (father) | |||
|siblings = Morgan Wheeler (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
}}'''Kendall Wheeler''' (born on October 2, 2002) is a dancer, ballerina and model from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio as well as Russian Ballet Academy, both in Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Movement for One | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |On a Note | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Variation from Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|8.15 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 2 | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|7.765 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 1 | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Storm Within | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|7.825 points in Pre-Professional<br />Contemporary Round 1 | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|7.9 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 3 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bitten | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Overtone | |||
|Ballet | |||
|IBC | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |LA | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Movement for One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Las Vegas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|On a Note | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Storm Within | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitten | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diana Acteon | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Pas Classique | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Earned It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best Nu Group<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Geoups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cara Engstrom<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Alexandra Hoffman<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Annabelle Williams | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Annabelle Williams | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kendall Wheeler/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kendall.wheeler.98/ Facebook] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/kendallpwheeler/ Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kendallwheels/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kendallwheelerr TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNs72n3yoWTACwuv_fysCgQ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRLt5ZKrXhbu6sEP3as8o-w YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||