Kendall Wheeler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Kendall Wheeler | |image = File:Kendall Wheeler 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|10|02}} | ||
|birthdate = October 2, 2002 | |birthdate = October 2, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Teresa Wheeler (mother) <br> Joe Wheeler (father) | |||
|siblings = Morgan Wheeler (sister) | |siblings = Morgan Wheeler (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Movement for One | |Movement for One | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="7" |On a Note | | rowspan="7" |On a Note | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Variation from Harlequinade | | rowspan="4" |Variation from Harlequinade | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|Top 12 in Junior Women Classical | |Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
|World Ballet Competition | |World Ballet Competition | ||
|8.15 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 2 | |8.15 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Paquita Variation | | rowspan="4" |Paquita Variation | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swan Lake Variation | |Swan Lake Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Storm Within | | rowspan="6" |The Storm Within | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Ballet Competition | |World Ballet Competition | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women<br />Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Diana and Actaeon | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|World Ballet Competition | |World Ballet Competition | ||
|7.9 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 3 | |7.9 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 3 | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bitten | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Overtone | |||
|Ballet | |||
|IBC | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |LA | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Movement for One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Las Vegas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On a Note | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |Classical | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swan Lake Variation | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Storm Within | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitten | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paquita | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Classical | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diana Acteon | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Pas Classique | |||
|Winston-Salem | |Winston-Salem | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| Line 191: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|DJ's Pick | |DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | ||
| Line 201: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | | rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | ||
| Line 211: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best Nu Group | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best Nu Group<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | | rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
| Line 221: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Geoups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />You Rocked | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 285: | Line 365: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||