Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kimberly "Kimmy" Nicole Kopke | |||
|image = File:Kimmy Kopke.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|04|23}} | |||
|birthdate = April 23, 2002 | |||
|nationality = Cuban, German, & Italian | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Entrepreneur <br> Businesswoman | |||
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> KNK Virtual Critiques | |||
|dance studios = STARS Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Anicia Gutierrez (mother) | |||
|siblings = Natalie (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Jessi Kennedy]] <br> [[Hannah Epstein]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] <br> [[Sammy Small]] <br> [[Mia Diaz]] <br> [[Vivian Ruiz]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|nicknames = Kopcake | |||
}}'''Kimberly "Kimmy" Nicole Kopke''' (born on April 23, 2002) is a dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms: Miami''. | |||
She's the owner of two companies: One is a dance workout product company called KNKMiami, and the other is KNK Virtual Critiques. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| | |Dancing | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Onstage New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Auld Lang Syne | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Cold Water | |||
|Modern | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | 2012 | ||
| | |Auld Lang Syne | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Ft Lauderdale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | I'm Not Perfect | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Starbound (California) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancing | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |OSNY (Ft Lauderdale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It Feels Good to be Bad | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Energy (Highland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flying Solo | ||
| | | Lyrical | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Insomnia | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| | | 1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | |Requiem | ||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Think of Me | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |Tormented | ||
| | | | ||
|League of Champions (Boca Raton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garden of Eden | ||
| | | Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Clouds | |||
| | |||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Tango | |||
|Ethnic | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| If This Is Real | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold My Eyes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
| | |Starbound (San Antonio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Don't Go | ||
| Lyrical | |||
| | |[[Vivian Ruiz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|She Goes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |||
|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| Get Dirty | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|City Boy | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Listen | |||
| Lyrical | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Insecurities | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Starbound (California) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wipe Them Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Energy (Highland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle for Supremacy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Twisted Circus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devastated | |||
| Lyrical | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |||
| Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrities | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |||
|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kimmy Kopke/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://knkmiami.com Official Site] | *[https://knkmiami.com Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/kimmy.kopke.3 Facebook | *[https://www.facebook.com/kimmy.kopke.3 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.instagram.com/kimberlynicolekopke/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://www.instagram.com/knkmiami/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/knkvirtualcritiques/ Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/c/KNKMiami/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||