Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |name = Klaire Wolkensdorfer | ||
|image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer.jpg | |image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|09|16}} | ||
|birthdate = September 16, 2002 | |birthdate = September 16, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> SVHS Varsity Cheer & Dance | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> SVHS Varsity Cheer & Dance <br> ASU Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 13 <br> Gotta Dance Academy <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = Studio 13 <br> Gotta Dance Academy <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | ||
|parents = Joeie Wolkensdorfer (mother) <br> John Wolkensdorfer (father) | |parents = Joeie Wolkensdorfer (mother) <br> John Wolkensdorfer (father) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | |friends = [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | ||
|nicknames = Klairebear | |nicknames = Klairebear | ||
}} | }}'''Klaire Wolkensdorfer''' (born on September 16, 2002) is a dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat | | rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | | rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Wind it Up | |Wind it Up | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Good Girl | |Good Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos | |KAR Kids Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | | rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |KAR (Fullerton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vanishing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |KAR (Fullerton) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nurses Diary | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="2" |Nurses Diary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fancy | | rowspan="2"|Fancy | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Flashlight | | rowspan="2"|Flashlight | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Freakum Dress | |Freakum Dress | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Scars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| Line 153: | Line 162: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven Nation Army | |Seven Nation Army | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candyman | | rowspan="2"|Candyman | ||
| Line 166: | Line 175: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Intermediate Miss Dance | |Intermediate Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Will Wait | |I Will Wait | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angel by the Wings | |Angel by the Wings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 181: | Line 190: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The End of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Horn | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Donovan | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thunderbird | |Thunderbird | ||
| Line 220: | Line 264: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Babies of the Blitz | |Babies of the Blitz | ||
| Line 227: | Line 271: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Runaway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicolette Abbott | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tragedy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Women's Work | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5-Star Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aftershock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Studio 13==== | ====with Studio 13==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 270: | Line 379: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|He's Back | |He's Back | ||
| Line 277: | Line 386: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
|Here Comes Charlie | |Here Comes Charlie | ||
| Line 284: | Line 393: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jungle Love | |Jungle Love | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 402: | ||
====with Gotta Dance Academy==== | ====with Gotta Dance Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 301: | Line 410: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Can't Hold Us | |Can't Hold Us | ||
| Line 311: | Line 420: | ||
====with The Rage==== | ====with The Rage==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 319: | Line 428: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
|Hello | |Hello | ||
| Line 326: | Line 435: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rookies | |Floor Rookies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 441: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diva | |Diva | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 447: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rule the World | |Rule the World | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 344: | Line 453: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sexy Black | |Sexy Black | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 350: | Line 459: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wrecking Ball | |Wrecking Ball | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 356: | Line 465: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage High | |Rage High | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 471: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Chains | |Chains | ||
| | | | ||
|Joelle Better<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Young & Beautiful | |Young & Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 375: | Line 484: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Cold | |Stone Cold | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 490: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|End of Time | |End of Time | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 496: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rockers | |Floor Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 393: | Line 502: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |A Rager's Life For Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 508: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
|Contagious | |Contagious | ||
| Line 406: | Line 515: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 521: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimah | |Kimah | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 418: | Line 527: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 424: | Line 533: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suitcase | |Suitcase | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 430: | Line 539: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creep | |Creep | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 436: | Line 545: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15"|2019 | | rowspan="15"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Green Light | | rowspan="2"|Green Light | ||
| Line 443: | Line 552: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tribe | | rowspan="2"|Tribe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 452: | Line 561: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cell Block Tango | |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 570: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | | rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 467: | Line 576: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rockers | |Floor Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 476: | Line 585: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Starz | | rowspan="2"|Starz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 482: | Line 591: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Touch | | rowspan="2"|Touch | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 491: | Line 600: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Breathe | | rowspan="2"|Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 500: | Line 609: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/klairewolk/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]] | [[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||