Kyla Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kyla Laufer | |||
|image = File:Kyla Laufer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|03|06}} | |||
|birthdate = March 6, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Envy Models | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | |||
|parents = Candy Laufer (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer | |||
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
}}'''Kyla Laufer''' (born on March 6, 2001 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sophia Laufer]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Finger on the Trigger | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I'm Alive | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Domino | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Sexy Silk | |Sexy Silk | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Human | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 43: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Footprints | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Get Away | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | | rowspan="4"|2013 | ||
|Hunger Games | |Hunger Games | ||
| Line 82: | Line 156: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Locomotion | |Locomotion | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 162: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skinny Love | |Skinny Love | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 168: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For the Love of a Daughter | |For the Love of a Daughter | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 174: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2013-4 | | rowspan="4"|2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rockers | | rowspan="2"|Floor Rockers | ||
| Line 107: | Line 181: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies | | rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 116: | Line 190: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Wild Horses | |Wild Horses | ||
| | | | ||
|Rachel Fee<br />Hayley Houghton | |Rachel Fee<br />Hayley Houghton<br />Taryn Littleton<br />Lilly Firmin | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crucify | |Crucify | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 206: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyonce | |Beyonce | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 212: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Wall of China | |Great Wall of China | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 218: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|The Face | |The Face | ||
| Line 151: | Line 225: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heartburn | |Heartburn | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 231: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss | |Boss | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 237: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | |Heaven | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 169: | Line 243: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Runaway Baby | | rowspan="2"|Runaway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 175: | Line 249: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group<br />Line Grand Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group<br />Line Grand Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|Diva | |Diva | ||
| | | | ||
|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Bella Flath | |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Bella Flath | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rule the World | |Rule the World | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Flath<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |Bella Flath<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sexy Black | |Sexy Black | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wrecking Ball | |Wrecking Ball | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage High | |Rage High | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 283: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |Sweet Dreams | ||
| Line 216: | Line 290: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Cold | |Stone Cold | ||
| | | | ||
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Madison Deaver<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Madison Deaver<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|End of Time | |End of Time | ||
| | | | ||
|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio | |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rockers | |Floor Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
|Chelsea Cooper<br />Gil De St. Jeor<br />Gordy De St. Jeor<br />Gus De St. Jeor<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Izabella Martinez<br />Elle Marshall<br />Dylan Naber<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bryn Weiner<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |Chelsea Cooper<br />Gil De St. Jeor<br />Gordy De St. Jeor<br />Gus De St. Jeor<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Izabella Martinez<br />Elle Marshall<br />Dylan Naber<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bryn Weiner<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |A Rager's Life For Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 240: | Line 314: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Taylor<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Grace Glenn | |Zoe Taylor<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Grace Glenn | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suitcase | |Suitcase | ||
| | | | ||
|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anna Hewitt<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anna Hewitt<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creep | |Creep | ||
| | | | ||
|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Chelsea Cooper | |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Chelsea Cooper | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | | rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | | rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Starz | | rowspan="2"|Starz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | | rowspan="2"|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Touch | | rowspan="2"|Touch | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Dilynn Darling | | rowspan="2"|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Dilynn Darling | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Breathe | | rowspan="2"|Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Dilynn Darling | | rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Dilynn Darling | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kyla Laufer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[http://twitter.com/kylalaufer6 Twitter] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://instagram.com/kylalaufer/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://youtube.com/c/GsandtheGirls/search?query=kyla%20laufer YouTube (The Gang)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]] | [[Category:Laufer Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||