Kyla Laufer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kyla Laufer.jpg
|image = File:Kyla Laufer.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2001|03|06}}
|birthdate = March 6, 2001
|birthdate = March 6, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|siblings = [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
}}'''Kyla Laufer''' (born on March 6, 2001 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
}}'''Kyla Laufer''' (born on March 6, 2001 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sophia Laufer]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|Finger on the Trigger
| rowspan="2"|Finger on the Trigger
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Showstopper Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Dance
|Hollywood Dance
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
|2012
|I'm Alive
|I'm Alive
Line 45: Line 45:
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|Domino
| rowspan="2"|Domino
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Sexy Silk
|Sexy Silk
|
|Jazz
|
|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|Human
| rowspan="3"|Human
Line 69: Line 69:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
Line 78: Line 78:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 86: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Footprints
| rowspan="3" |Footprints
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|[[Sophia Laufer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|There You'll Be
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim)
|
|
|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Get Away
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Get Away
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Please Remember
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 125: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="4"|2013
|Hunger Games
|Hunger Games
Line 132: Line 156:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Locomotion
|Locomotion
|
|
Line 138: Line 162:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Skinny Love
|Skinny Love
|
|
Line 144: Line 168:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|For the Love of a Daughter
|For the Love of a Daughter
|
|
Line 150: Line 174:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013-4
| rowspan="4"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rockers
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rockers
Line 157: Line 181:
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies
| rowspan="2"|Floor Rookies
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 166: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
|Wild Horses
|Wild Horses
Line 176: Line 200:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Crucify
|Crucify
|
|
Line 182: Line 206:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Beyonce
|Beyonce
|
|
Line 188: Line 212:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Great Wall of China
|Great Wall of China
|
|
Line 194: Line 218:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
|The Face
|The Face
Line 201: Line 225:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heartburn
|Heartburn
|
|
Line 207: Line 231:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Boss
|Boss
|
|
Line 213: Line 237:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heaven
|Heaven
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 219: Line 243:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Runaway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Runaway Baby
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 225: Line 249:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group<br />Line Grand Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group<br />Line Grand Champion
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
|Diva
|Diva
Line 235: Line 259:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rule the World
|Rule the World
|
|
Line 241: Line 265:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sexy Black
|Sexy Black
|
|
Line 247: Line 271:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wrecking Ball
|Wrecking Ball
|
|
Line 253: Line 277:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
|
|
Line 259: Line 283:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
|Sweet Dreams
|Sweet Dreams
Line 266: Line 290:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stone Cold
|Stone Cold
|
|
Line 272: Line 296:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|End of Time
|End of Time
|
|
Line 278: Line 302:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rockers
|Floor Rockers
|
|
Line 284: Line 308:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Rager's Life For Me
|A Rager's Life For Me
|
|
Line 290: Line 314:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Dance Like Your Daddy
|Dance Like Your Daddy
Line 297: Line 321:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Suitcase
|Suitcase
|
|
Line 303: Line 327:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Creep
|Creep
|
|
Line 309: Line 333:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
Line 316: Line 340:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Starz
| rowspan="2"|Starz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 325: Line 349:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Touch
| rowspan="2"|Touch
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 334: Line 358:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Breathe
| rowspan="2"|Breathe
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 343: Line 367:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Kyla Laufer/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">hlSbhYfFuqU</youtube><br />
 
<youtube width="300" height="175">cthmr_PukxQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uijbzLQSeeE</youtube>
</center>
===Finger on the Trigger===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Vof_U46P5tM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ytrSKwQ3Rec</youtube></center>
===Human===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">IWXxAo8aCHY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qG7hlNxllEU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">PsCBbEx2a2c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fLMiQrGBsS8</youtube></center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://twitter.com/kylalaufer6 Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/kylalaufer6 Twitter]
*[http://instagram.com/kylalaufer/ Instagram]
*[http://instagram.com/kylalaufer/ Instagram]
*[http://youtube.com/c/GsandtheGirls/search?query=kyla%20laufer YouTube (The Gang)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]