Kylie Edwards: Difference between revisions

Added group dances
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kylie Edwards.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Edwards.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|06|03}}
|birthdate = June 3, 2004
|birthdate = June 3, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 28: Line 27:
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Everyday Princess
| rowspan="2" |Everyday Princess
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solo
|7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Poison Ivy
| rowspan="3" |Poison Ivy
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Showmanship Award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Soloists
|did not place
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
|Mama
| rowspan="6" |Mama
|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior World Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Georgia on My Mind
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Georgia on My Mind
|Contemporary
|unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Origins
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Jazz
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Origins
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Origins
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|RADIX (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Dancer of Tomorrow Award
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award<br />Sheer Inspiration Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Two Steps Away
| rowspan="4" |Two Steps Away
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 97: Line 122:
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Dark Side
| rowspan="2" |Dark Side
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Line 107: Line 131:
|2019
|2019
|Ain’t Nobody
|Ain’t Nobody
|
|
|
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
Line 114: Line 137:
|2020
|2020
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Line 121: Line 143:
|2021
|2021
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
|
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
Line 133: Line 154:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 140: Line 160:
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Kennedy Trent
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Kennedy Trent
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


=== '''Group Dances''' ===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 184:
|Acro
|Acro
|unknown
|unknown
|Carly Aston
|Carly Aston<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Dorthee Fish<br />Abigail Gonzalez<br />Torrey Hill<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />McKenzie Spicer<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
 
Selah Curran
 
Dorthee Fish
 
Abigail Gonzalez
 
Torrey Hill
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Juliana Phillips-Acie
 
McKenzie Spicer
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
Line 189: Line 192:
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
 
Selah Curran
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Juliana Phillips-Acie
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 204: Line 199:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Alex Biery
| rowspan="2" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Nia Frazier
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Juliana Phillips-Acie
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 223: Line 209:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Nina Cerniglia
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Ava Covelli
 
Selah Curran
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Jillian Porter
 
Leah Prunty
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
Line 248: Line 219:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Juliana Phillips-Acie
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 262: Line 226:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Nina Cerniglia
 
Ava Covelli
 
Selah Curran
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Jillian Porter
 
Leah Prunty
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 286: Line 233:
|Bad Apples
|Bad Apples
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Nia Frazier
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Chloe Lukasiak
 
Kendall Vertes
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
Line 309: Line 241:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
 
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Jillian Porter
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line
Line 330: Line 248:
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Nina Cerniglia
 
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
|I Will Survive
|I Will Survive
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Jillian Porter
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|scratched
|scratched
Line 373: Line 267:
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Nina Cerniglia
 
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 391: Line 274:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Jillian Porter
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 411: Line 281:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|Selah Curran
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Y2K
|Y2K
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Leelynn Banks
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Alex Biery
 
Victoria Blackstock
 
Nina Cerniglia
 
Selah Curran
 
Brionna Davis
 
Aaliyah Durah
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Dominique Higginbotham
 
Amira Jackson
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Royal-Davis
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Anaya Wright
 
Reagan Young
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 462: Line 296:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Rachel Thorna
|Rachel Thorna
|Alivia Bella
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Alex Biery
 
Victoria Blackstock
 
Nina Cerniglia
 
Ryann Coleman
 
Selah Curran
 
Brooklynn Ginsburg
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Amira Jackson
 
Sammie Lenzi
 
Natalie McKela
 
Kira Pleska
 
Jillian Porter
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Taylor Scherer
 
Keara Sweeney
 
Alison Taylor
 
Eve Vinkler
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line
Line 507: Line 302:
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Specialty
|Specialty
|Jennine Wedge
|[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Nina Cerniglia
 
Selah Curran
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Sammie Lenzi
 
Natalie McKela
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
 
Best of Jump (Mini) Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pinks
| rowspan="2" |Pinks
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Brooke Kosinski
 
Keara Sweeney
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Onstage NY
|Onstage NY
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groupss, Lines, and Productions
1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups, Lines, and Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |Nina Cerniglia
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Nia Frazier
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Sammie Lenzi
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Best NU Groups (Mini) Award
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
 
Best NU Group (Mini) Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
|-
|-
|Blame It on the Boogie
|Blame It on the Boogie
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Selah Curran
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Brooke Kosinski
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap
 
Best of Jump (Mini) Award
|-
|-
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Martello
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Sammie Lenzi
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
Line 615: Line 346:
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Brooke Kosinski
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap
 
Best of Jump (Mini) Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 632: Line 355:
|Get Here
|Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Martello
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Sarah Hunt
 
Jessa Kinter
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 651: Line 363:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
Nina Cerniglia
 
Selah Curran
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Jessa Kinter
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Dyson Ramey
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 674: Line 369:
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Molly Long]]
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Selah Curran
 
Nia Frazier
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Jessa Kinter
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Kendall Vertes
 
Haley Vrolijk
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line
Line 701: Line 377:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Nina Cerniglia
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
Selah Curran
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Jessa Kinter
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Haley Vrolijk
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 716: Line 383:
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Group
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />Sheer Vibrancy Award
Sheer Vibrancy Award
|-
|-
|Grapevine
|Grapevine
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Nina Cerniglia
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
 
Selah Curran
 
Sarah Hunt
 
Jessa Kinter
 
Brooke Kosinski
 
Haley Vrolijk
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups
|-
|-
|Feet Don't Fail Me Now
|Feet Don't Fail Me Now
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Selah Curran
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Brooke Kosinski
 
Mackenzie Ziegler
 
Maddie Ziegler
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 751: Line 402:
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />Summer Kaczynski<br />Jessie Kowalkowski<br />Raygan Lewdanowski<br />Maddie Pietrusinski<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Jessica Ross
Summer Kaczynski
 
Jessie Kowalkowski
 
Raygan Lewdanowski
 
Maddie Pietrusinski
 
Anastasia Rose
 
Jessica Ross
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 774: Line 414:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]