Kylie Mendoza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kylie Mendoza | |||
|image = File:Kylie Mendoza.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|04|27}} | |||
|birthdate = April 27, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|siblings = Jamie Mendoza (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Cam Mandelbaum]] <br> [[Caroline Moeller]] <br> [[Kendall Wright]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] <br> [[Macie Harris]] <br> [[Maya Palmer]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Aviana McClish]] <br> [[Ava Geske]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
}}'''Kylie Mendoza''' (born on April 27, 2002) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 517: | Line 531: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | | rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 565: | Line 579: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Urgent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rich Man's Frug | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | | rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | ||
| Line 638: | Line 676: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |X-NZ | | rowspan="2" |X-NZ | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 647: | Line 685: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waltz With The Parrots From La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey Pachuco | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Alfrey<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Jasmine Estep<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Mira Holifield<br />Sydney Huber<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Pobanz<br />Taylor Rice<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's All Coming Back to Me | | rowspan="2" |It's All Coming Back to Me | ||
| Line 720: | Line 776: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FdphPInuTx8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 726: | Line 785: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||