Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Landry Breaux
|name = Landry Breaux
|image = File:Landry Breaux.jpg
|image = File:Landry Breaux 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|02|04}}
|birthdate = February 5, 2001
|birthdate = February 4, 2001
|school grade = Class of 2020
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin'
|affiliations = UCSB Dance Team
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin' <br> Momentum Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister)
|siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister)
|friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Raquel Glasser]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]]
|friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Raquel Glasser]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]]
}}'''''Landry Breaux''''' (born on February 4, 2001) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts. Formerly she trained at Center for Dance and later she trained at Kristi's Forever Dancin'. She'll be attending the University of Central Santa Barbara starting this year.
}}'''Landry Breaux''' (born on February 4, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains and teaches dance at the Momentum Dance Company. Formerly she trained at studios such as, Center for Dance, West Coast School of the Arts and Kristi's Forever Dancin'.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2010
| rowspan="2"|2010
| rowspan="2"|Hound Dog
| rowspan="2"|Hound Dog
Line 31: Line 33:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2011
| rowspan="6"|2011
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child
Line 40: Line 42:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR Kids
|KAR Kids
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me
Line 63: Line 65:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
|Shameless
|Shameless
Line 72: Line 74:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|I Know You Care
| rowspan="4"|I Know You Care
Line 86: Line 88:
|KAR (Riverside I)
|KAR (Riverside I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside II)
|KAR (Riverside II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="13"|2015
| rowspan="13"|2015
| rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl
| rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl
Line 101: Line 103:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Miss Teen Dance
|Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|You Move Away
| rowspan="3"|You Move Away
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds
| rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Frail Love
| rowspan="2" |Frail Love
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|When You Say My Name
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |When You Say My Name
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark
Line 161: Line 172:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cry Baby
|Cry Baby
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Next to You
| rowspan="2" |Next to You
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Oh Darling
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Focus
|Focus
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Tilted
| rowspan="2"|Tilted
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
Line 208: Line 225:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 216: Line 233:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Be Be Your Love
| rowspan="2"|Be Be Your Love
Line 223: Line 240:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
Line 230: Line 247:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Center for Dance====
====with Center for Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 238: Line 255:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2009
| rowspan="2"|2009
|In the Mix
|In the Mix
Line 245: Line 262:
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Music Box
|Music Box
|
|
Line 254: Line 271:


====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'====
====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 263: Line 280:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
|Rockstar
|Rockstar
Line 271: Line 288:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Light
|Light
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 278: Line 295:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 285: Line 302:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Need You More
|Need You More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 292: Line 309:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Only Women
|Only Women
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 299: Line 316:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Miss Carter
|Miss Carter
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 306: Line 323:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bossy
|Bossy
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 316: Line 333:


====with West Coast School of the Arts====
====with West Coast School of the Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 324: Line 341:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="15"|2016
| rowspan="15"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette
Line 331: Line 348:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Shameless
| rowspan="2"|Shameless
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 343: Line 360:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Evelyn
| rowspan="3"|Evelyn
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 352: Line 369:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 364: Line 381:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 376: Line 393:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 385: Line 402:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="13"|2017
| rowspan="13"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="2"|Time to Say Goodbye
Line 395: Line 412:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dreams & Echoes
| rowspan="2"|Dreams & Echoes
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 404: Line 421:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Woman's Work
| rowspan="2"|Woman's Work
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 413: Line 430:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Push the Button
|Push the Button
|
|
Line 422: Line 439:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fever
| rowspan="2"|Fever
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 428: Line 445:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fall Into Me
| rowspan="2"|Fall Into Me
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 437: Line 454:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="2"|Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 446: Line 463:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
|Slow Down
|Slow Down
Line 456: Line 473:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Vessels
|Vessels
|Open
|Open
Line 462: Line 479:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bitter
|Bitter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 468: Line 485:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Enough
|Enough
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 474: Line 491:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Havana
|Havana
|Open
|Open
Line 491: Line 508:
*2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance
*2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Landry Breaux/Gallery]]
Landry Breaux - Musical Theater - "I Am A Good Girl"
Landry Breaux - Lyrical - "You Move Away"
Frail Love-Landry Breaux
Landry Breaux - When You Say My Name
Landry Breaux - Dancing Own My Own
Landry Breaux- Tilted
</gallery>
 
===Next to You===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux - Next To You
Landry Breaux- Next to You (4th Overall)
</gallery>
 
===I Know You Care===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux - I Know You Care
I Know You Care - Landry Breaux - Teen Miss StarQuest - Upland, CA 2013
</gallery>
 
===Uneven Odds===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Landry Breaux "Uneven Odds"
Landry Breaux - Open - "Uneven Odds"
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lanbreaux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/landryebreaux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]