Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Landry Breaux | |name = Landry Breaux | ||
|image = File:Landry Breaux.jpg | |image = File:Landry Breaux 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|02|04}} | ||
|birthdate = February | |birthdate = February 4, 2001 | ||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |school grade = Class of 2020 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin' | |affiliations = UCSB Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin' <br> Momentum Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister) | |siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Raquel Glasser]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Raquel Glasser]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] | ||
}} | }}'''Landry Breaux''' (born on February 4, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains and teaches dance at the Momentum Dance Company. Formerly she trained at studios such as, Center for Dance, West Coast School of the Arts and Kristi's Forever Dancin'. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2"|2010 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hound Dog | | rowspan="2"|Hound Dog | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | | rowspan="6"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | | rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|KAR Kids | |KAR Kids | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition | |Entered in Junior DOY Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise | | rowspan="3"|Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
|Shameless | |Shameless | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | | rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="4"|I Know You Care | | rowspan="4"|I Know You Care | ||
| Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Riverside I) | |KAR (Riverside I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside II) | |KAR (Riverside II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"|2015 | | rowspan="13"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl | | rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Move Away | | rowspan="3"|You Move Away | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds | | rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Frail Love | | rowspan="2" |Frail Love | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | | rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | ||
| Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cry Baby | |Cry Baby | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | | rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next to You | | rowspan="2" |Next to You | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|Oh Darling | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Focus | |Focus | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tilted | | rowspan="2"|Tilted | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 225: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 217: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Be Be Your Love | | rowspan="2"|Be Be Your Love | ||
| Line 224: | Line 240: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 231: | Line 247: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Center for Dance==== | ====with Center for Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 239: | Line 255: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
|In the Mix | |In the Mix | ||
| Line 246: | Line 262: | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Box | |Music Box | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 271: | ||
====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'==== | ====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 264: | Line 280: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
|Rockstar | |Rockstar | ||
| Line 272: | Line 288: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 279: | Line 295: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 286: | Line 302: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Need You More | |Need You More | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 293: | Line 309: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Only Women | |Only Women | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 300: | Line 316: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miss Carter | |Miss Carter | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 307: | Line 323: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bossy | |Bossy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 317: | Line 333: | ||
====with West Coast School of the Arts==== | ====with West Coast School of the Arts==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 325: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15"|2016 | | rowspan="15"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette | | rowspan="3"|Silhouette | ||
| Line 332: | Line 348: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shameless | | rowspan="2"|Shameless | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 344: | Line 360: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Evelyn | | rowspan="3"|Evelyn | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 353: | Line 369: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | | rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 365: | Line 381: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | | rowspan="2"|Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 377: | Line 393: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | | rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 386: | Line 402: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"|2017 | | rowspan="13"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Time to Say Goodbye | | rowspan="2"|Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| Line 396: | Line 412: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dreams & Echoes | | rowspan="2"|Dreams & Echoes | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 405: | Line 421: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Woman's Work | | rowspan="2"|Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 414: | Line 430: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Push the Button | |Push the Button | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 423: | Line 439: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fever | | rowspan="2"|Fever | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 429: | Line 445: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fall Into Me | | rowspan="2"|Fall Into Me | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 438: | Line 454: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sing, Sing, Sing | | rowspan="2"|Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 447: | Line 463: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|Slow Down | |Slow Down | ||
| Line 457: | Line 473: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vessels | |Vessels | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 463: | Line 479: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitter | |Bitter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 469: | Line 485: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enough | |Enough | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 475: | Line 491: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Havana | |Havana | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 492: | Line 508: | ||
*2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance | *2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Landry Breaux/Gallery]] | |||
Landry Breaux | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/landryebreaux/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||