Lauren Devaul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = February 21, 2005 | |birthdate = February 21, 2005 | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|21}} | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Texas | |hometown = Texas | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Dana's Studio of Dance | |dance studios = DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> The Dallas Conservatory | ||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
}}'''Lauren Devaul''' (born on February 21, 2005) is a young dancer from Texas, who trained at studios like Dana's Studio of Dance. | }}'''Lauren Devaul''' (born on February 21, 2005) is a young dancer from Texas, who trained at studios like Dana's Studio of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |OPR | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanni Allen | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Showcase USA | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkness Gives Way | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Raven | |Raven | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reverence | | rowspan="2" |Reverence | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Marathon | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tom Richardson | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Drowning Shadows | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Dallas) | |JUMP (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Tom Richardson | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platnum Dance (Dallas) | |Platnum Dance (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen (Elite) Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen (Elite) Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Everything Must Change | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Ausia Jones | ||
|Adrenaline (Dallas) | |Adrenaline (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |JUMP (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |Radix (Philadelphia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Dallas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Over & Over | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Ultimatum | |Ultimatum | ||
| Line 136: | Line 167: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 144: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Dance on Our Graves | |Dance on Our Graves | ||
| Line 154: | Line 185: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 162: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Radioactive | |Radioactive | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 200: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Really Hot | |Really Hot | ||
| | | | ||
|Payton Bailey<br />Tara Butler<br />Ashlyn English<br />Delaney Handl<br />Maggie Powitz<br />Kayla Rassmussen | |Payton Bailey<br />Tara Butler<br />Ashlyn English<br />Delaney Handl<br />Maggie Powitz<br />Kayla Rassmussen | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Lamb | |Little Lamb | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 212: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Different by Acceptance | |Different by Acceptance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 218: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mannequins | |Mannequins | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 224: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Show | |The Show | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 232: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lauren Devaul/Videos]] | |||
Lauren Devaul | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||