Lauren Devaul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|birthdate = February 21, 2005
|birthdate = February 21, 2005
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|02|21}}
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Texas
|hometown = Texas
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency
|dance studios = Dana's Studio of Dance <br> DV8 <br> The Dallas Conservatory
|dance studios = DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> The Dallas Conservatory
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
}}'''Lauren Devaul''' (born on February 21, 2005) is a young dancer from Texas, who trained at studios like Dana's Studio of Dance.
}}'''Lauren Devaul''' (born on February 21, 2005) is a young dancer from Texas, who trained at studios like Dana's Studio of Dance.
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Sort Of
|Imagine
|
|
|
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sort Of
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Dallas)
|KAR (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|ASH
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |OPR
| rowspan="2" |OPR
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 42: Line 51:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Showcase USA
|Dance Showcase USA  
|
|-
|Darkness Gives Way
|
|
|Tremaine
|
|
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 89:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Drowning Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Drowning Shadows
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 83: Line 98:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Nature Boy
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy  
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4"|Tom Richardson
| rowspan="4" |Tom Richardson
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 92: Line 107:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen (Elite) Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen (Elite) Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 138:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 194:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|Radioactive
|Radioactive
|
|
Line 186: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
|Really Hot
|Really Hot  
|
|
|Payton Bailey<br />Tara Butler<br />Ashlyn English<br />Delaney Handl<br />Maggie Powitz<br />Kayla Rassmussen
|Payton Bailey<br />Tara Butler<br />Ashlyn English<br />Delaney Handl<br />Maggie Powitz<br />Kayla Rassmussen
Line 217: Line 232:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">E67vQwoHxD0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6U6IoCl0UCM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">frQTfMHkWSI</youtube></center>
[[Lauren Devaul/Videos]]
 
=== Reverence ===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RsOmtA-rQwg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">z62FSnvkT2M</youtube></center>


=== Marathon ===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XGLZ0YfAWg8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZggaDdY0X4k</youtube></center>
===Nature Boy===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OcATcalUVdY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BPpYD1etPWc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">I4htRPaCebM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">PJZ6VcHfdpU</youtube></center>
===Everything Must Change===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">iU0LX7D16rw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">81-QJqxfmKE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MsanVBBz6EI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WYcIaDhL2DE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3_Ti-trWJ80</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NwDP1kyjZEE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">sHg8w1bVfyQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">o6p6H6QKB1k</youtube></center>
===Over & Over===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">6bYVGIsuKaM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4ZvTJRRXSNU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3yvonG88TL0</youtube></center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurendevaul/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurendevaul/ Instagram]
Line 237: Line 241:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]