Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Leila Meghdadi | |||
|image = File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|08}} | |||
|birthdate = November 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
|parents = Genelle Meghdadi (mother) <br> Sam Meghdadi (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lily Meghdadi]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Maya Krajicek]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
}}'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 36: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Seven Nation Army | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Hand On Mine | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Hand On Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Fast Car | |Fast Car | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 115: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
|Latch | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Lyrical | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dr. Feelgood | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dr. Feelgood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 179: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Leila Meghdadi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 121: | Line 188: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||